4FE+2POTS GEPON ONU

4FE+2POTS GEPON ONU

Short Description:

BD-ONU-204H provides one GE PON uplink port and 4* 10/100BASE-T Ethernet ports and 2*POTS telephone ports.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    4FE 2POTS EPON ONU provides one GE PON uplink port and 4*10/100BASE-T Ethernet ports and 2*POTS telephone ports. The 4FE 2POTS EPON ONU is a FTTx broadband access equipment based on mature and reliable GEPON (gigabit Ethernet passive optical network) technology. The POTS ONU has powerful characteristics such as high stability, good QoS assurance, comprehensive management, and flexible networking architecture, among others. The ITU-T, IEEE, YDT, and telecommunication technology standards are all met by the EPON ONU. The 4FE EPON POTS ONU, in conjunction with the BD-OLT-8000 optical line terminal (OLT), can provide entire FTTx solutions by enabling flexible network structure and maintenance.

    Functional Features

    í    Support IEEE802.3AH OAM function

    í    Maximum distance (splitting Ratio:1:32): 20km; Maximum distance (splitting Ratio:1:64): 10km

    í    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation technology

    í    Powerful and strong POTS serve

    n   Support three kinds of VoIP protocol,H248/MGCP/SIP

    í    Support optical power real-time detection(optional)

    í    Support PPPoE,DHCP, static IP

    í    Support group upgrading online and software automatic upgrade

    í    Support battery supplying power(through USD adapter port)

    Physical Features

    Dimension:250mmX150mmX35mm

    Weight0.45kg

    Maximum power consumption:15W

    Power supply:12VDC,power supply adaptor(220VAC into 12VDC)

    Operation temperature: -5∩+45∩

    Working humidity :10%~90%(no condensing)

    Specification
    Application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-204H GEPON ONU, 4*10/100M Ethernet, 2*POTS, power AC 220V Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band WiFi XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-415WH-AC, XPON ONU, 4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band 2.4G/5G WiFi, supports EPON/GPON mode and switches mode automatically. Read More

    EPON ONU 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

    BD-ONU-802RWT 9602C, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF Output Interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+1FE ONU with WiFi

    BD-ONU-802RW, 1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps, auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector. Read More

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU

    Economical Practical 1GE EPON ONU, optional color, router mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP, up to 20KM transmission. Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV+POTS XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-324RWT-H, 1 G/EPON port, SC/APC connector, 1x10/100/1000Mbps and 1x10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, full/half, RJ45 connector. Read More

    1GE EPON ONU FTTH

    EPON ONU 1GE provides one 10/100/1000Mbps base-T interface, one optical interface, and it is very impact, is suitable for home and small business users, can meet the FTTH high-speed data transmission of the application. Read More

    Built-in WiFi Router EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-104HW, 4*10/100M Ethernet interface, built-in WiFi, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, supports 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance. Read More

    4FE+CATV+WiFi GEPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW, EPON ONU with 1*PON port, 4*10/100BASE-T ports ,1*CATV and WiFi. It is mainly designed for FTTH, FTTO application. It supports 1000 Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance. Read More
    Leave Your Message