Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter with SFP uplink - Baudcom

Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter with SFP uplink

Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter with SFP uplink

Short Description:

Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter with SFP uplink
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    BD-S201FPI series is self-developed gigabit industrial PoE switch/media converter,with 1*Gigabit RJ45 ports +uplink 1*Gigabit SFP slot, port 1 support IEEE 802.3af/at standard POE power supply, single port POE power up to 30W, and the maximum POE output power of the whole machine is 18W (at-36W).As a POE power supply device, it can automatically detect and identify the electrical equipment that meets the standard and supply power through the cable. It can supply the POE terminal equipment, such as wireless AP, network camera, network telephone, industrial sensor and so on, to meet the demand for high density PoE power supply network environment. It is suitable for intelligent transportation, rail transportation, electric power industry, mining mining, metallurgy and green energy construction and so on. A reliable communication network.

    FEATURE

    n  Gigabit Combo Fast Ethernet

    ◇  All series supports “Gigabit Ethernet port + gigabit SFP port” combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

    ◇  Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding .

    ◇  Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure .

     

    n  Intelligent POE Power Supply Function

    ◇  1*10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45 ports support PoE power supply to meet the needs of PoE in various industrial fields.

    ◇  Conforms to the IEEE 802.3af POE power supply standard, automatically recognizes PoE devices for power supply, without damaging non-PoE devices. The maximum POE output power of the entire device reaches 18W, and the maximum POE output power of a single port is 30 W.

     

    n  The Equipment Is Stable And Reliable

    ◇  The host has low power consumption, no fan mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

    ◇  The equipment fully meets the requirements of 3C, CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

    ◇ The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link/Act), and POE operation indicator.

    TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

    Model BD-S201FPI BD-S201FPI-at
    Interface 1*10/100/1000 Base-T POE Port(Data/Power)

    1*1000M uplink SFP Solt(Data)

    PoE Port Port 1 support POE @ IEEE802.3af/at
    Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

    IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX;

    IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX

    IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX/CX

    IEEE802.3x

    PoE Standard IEEE802.3af/at
    Ethernet Port Feature 10/100/1000BaseT automatic detection,full / half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive
    SFP Port Characteristic 1.25Gbps,Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / double fiber optical module.LC)
    Forwarding Mode Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
    Switching Capacity 8Gbps
    Forwarding

    Rate@64byte

    2.98Mpps
    MAC 8K
    Buffer Memory 1M
    Twisted Pair Transmission 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

    1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

    Fiber Cable/

    Distance

    Multi mode: 850nm  0 ~ 550M,

    Single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

    Power Supply Pin support 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-) 4-core power supply by default, optional 4/5 (+), 7/8 (-) power supply
    MAX / AVERAGE Power Per Port 30W/15.4W 30W/30W
    Total PWR / Input Voltage 18W/(48VDC)@af 36W/(48VDC)@af/at
    Power Consumption Standby:<3W;

    Full load:af<18W

    Standby:<3W;

    Full load:af/at<36W

    LED indicator Power Indicator : PWR (green);Network Indicator: Link (yellow);

    Fiber Indicator: L/A (green); PoE Indicator: PoE (green)

    Operation TEMP / Humidity -40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
    Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing
    Dimension 119*100*30mm
    Net /Gross Weight <0.4kg / <0.7kg
    Anti-surge / Protection Level Anti-surge:4KV 8/20us;

    Protection Level:IP40

    IEC61000-4-2(ESD)±8kV Discharge,±15kV Air Discharge

    IEC61000-4-3(RS)10V/m(80~1000MHz)

    IEC61000-4-4(EFT)Power Line: ±4kV; Data Line: ±2kV

    IEC61000-4-5(Surge)Power Line,CM±4kV/DM±2kV;Data Line,±4kV

    IEC61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction) 10V(150kHz~80MHz)

    IEC61000-4-8 (Power Frequency Magnetic Field)

    100A/m Continued; 1000A/m,1s to 3s

    IEC61000-4-9 (Pulsed Magnetic Field) 1000A/m

    IEC61000-4-10 (Damping Oscillation) 30A/m ,1MHz

    IEC61000-4-12/18 (Shockwave) CM 2.5kV, DM 1kV

    IEC61000-4-16 (Common Mode Conduction) 30V Continued; 300V,1s

    FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022)Class A

    IEC61000-6-2(General Industry standard)

    Mechanical Properties

     

    IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

    IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

    IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

    Certification 3C

    CE mark, commercial;

    CE/LVD EN60950;
    FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

    Warranty 5 years, lifelong maintenance.

    DIMENSION

    APPLICATION

    PACKING LIST

    PACKING LIST CONTENT QTY UNIT
    2-Port full gigabit industrial PoE switch / media converter(BD-S201FPI) 1 SET
    User Guide 1 PC
    Warranty Card And Certificate Of Qualification 1 PC

     

    Note: the product does not match the power supply and optical module by default. If you need to purchase it, please refer to the accessory product information.

    Power Supply Selection Table

    Product Model Description Unit
    36W Desktop Power Adaptor A36-52 desktop tape 36W single set of output power adapter;

    Input Voltage:AC 100V~240V 50-60H,0.56A

    Output Voltage:DC 52V 0.7A

    Operation Temperature:-20℃—+65℃

    PC
    24W DIN Rail Industrial Power Supply D24-48 Din Rail type 24W single set of output power adapter;

    Input Voltage:AC 100V~240V 50-60H,0.35A

    Output Voltage:DC 48V 0.5A

    Operation Temperature:-40℃—+70℃

    PC
    36W DIN Rail Industrial Power Supply D36-48 Din Rail type 36W single set of output power adapter;

    Input Voltage:AC 100V~240V 50-60H,0.56A

    Output Voltage:DC 48V 0.75A

    Operation Temperature:-40℃—+70℃

    PC
    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-S201FPI 1*10/100/100M PoE port +1*1000M SFP slot industrial PoE switch/media converter,1 port support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, total power 18W@af, support DIN rail mounting. Request Price
    BD-S201FPI-at 1*10/100/100M PoE port +1*1000M SFP slot industrial PoE switch/media converter,1 port support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, total power 36W@af/at,support DIN rail mounting. Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message