10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Converter built-in power - Baudcom

10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Converter built-in power

10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Converter built-in power

Short Description:

10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Converter
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Converter is a media converter used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100 Base-TX/1000Base-Fx and 1000Base-FX network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 100 km’s relay-free computer data network. With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard and lightning protection, it is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication, cable television, railway, military, finance and securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks.
    2. Features 

    l  In  accordance  with  Ethernet  standards  IEEE802.3,

    10/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-FX

    l  10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Converter Supported Ports: SC for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pair

    l  Auto-adaptation rate and full/half-duplex mode supported at twisted pair port

    l  Auto MDI/MDIX supported without need of cable selection

    l  Up to 6 LEDs for status indication of optical power port and UTP port

    l  External and built-in DC power supplies provided

    l  Up to 1024 MAC addresses supported

    l  512 kb data storage integrated, and 802.1X original MAC address authentication supported

    l  Conflicting frames detection in half-duplex and flow control in full duplex supported

    3.Technical Parameters

    Technical Parameters for 10/100/1000M Ethernet Optical fiber Media Converter
    Number of Network Ports 1 channel
    Number of Optical Ports 1 channel
    Transmission Rate 10/100/1000Mbit/s
    Transmission Mode 10/100/1000M adaptive with support for automatic inversion of MDI/MDIX
    Optical Port Transmission Rate 1000Mbit/s
    Operating Voltage AC 220V or DC +5V
    Overall Power <3W
    Network Ports RJ45 port
    Optical Specifications Optical Port:  SC, FC,ST (Optional)
    Multi-Mode: 50/125, 62.5/125um    Single-Mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125um, 8/125,10/125um
    Wavelength: Single-Mode: 1310/1550nm
    Data Channel IEEE802.3x and collision base backpressure supported
    Working Mode:  Full/half duplex supported     Transmission Rate: 1000Mbit/s with error rate of zero

           

    Wavelength (nm) Optical Port Electric Port Optical Power (dBm) Receiving Sensitivity (dBm) Transmission Range (km)
    850nm SC RJ-45 -8~-3 ≤-19 0.55km
    1310nm SC RJ-45 -8~-3 ≤-20 0.55km
    1310nm SC RJ-45 -8~-3 ≤-24 10km
    1310 nm SC RJ-45 -8~-3 ≤-24 20km
    1310 nm SC RJ-45 -5~0 ≤-24 40km
    1310 nm SC RJ-45 -2~+3 ≤-24 60km
    1550 nm SC RJ-45 0~5 ≤-24 80km
    1550 nm SC RJ-45 0~5 ≤-30 100km
    1. Operating Environment

    3.1 Operating Voltage

        AC 220V/ DC +5V

    3.2 Operating Humidity

    Operating Temperature:  0℃ to +50℃

    Storage Temperature:  -20℃ to +70℃

    Humidity: 5% to 90%

    1. Quality Assurance

    MTBF > 100,000 hours;

    Replacement within one year and non-charge repair within three years guaranteed

    Specification
    Application

    l  For intranet prepared for expansion from 100M to 1000M

    l  For integrated data network for multimedia such as image, voice and etc.

    l  For point-to-point computer data transmission

    l  For computer data transmission network in a wide range of business application

    l  For broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent FTTB/FTTH data tape

    l  In combination with switchboard or other computer network facilitates for: chain-type, star-type and ring-type network and other computer networks

    10/100/1000M fiber media converter application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-1000M-0.5-Built-in 10/100/1000M fiber media converter,dual fiber,multimode 850nm,550meter,power AC 220V Request Price
    BD-1000M-20-Built-in 10/100/1000M fiber media converter,dual fiber,single mode,1310nm,20km,power AC220V Request Price
    BD-1000M-40-Built-in 10/100/1000M fiber media converter,dual fiber,single mode,1310nm,40km,power AC220V Request Price
    BD-1000M-80-Built-in 10/100/1000M fiber media converter,dual fiber,single mode,1550nm,80km,power AC220V Request Price
    BD-1000M-20/I-Built-in 10/100/1000M fiber media converter,dual fiber,single mode,1310nm,20km,built-in power AC220V Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message