T1310 R1490 ClassB SFP GPON ONT Transceiver

T1310 R1490 ClassB SFP GPON ONT Transceiver

Short Description:

 GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) ONT (Optical Network Terminal) transceivers play a pivotal role in delivering high-speed internet, voice, and video services to homes and businesses. These transceivers act as a bridge, connecting the optical fibers in the network to the user’s devices. With their advanced technology, GPON ONT transceivers enable…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

     GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) ONT (Optical Network Terminal) transceivers play a pivotal role in delivering high-speed internet, voice, and video services to homes and businesses. These transceivers act as a bridge, connecting the optical fibers in the network to the user’s devices. With their advanced technology, GPON ONT transceivers enable the efficient transmission of data over long distances without any compromise in speed or quality. By leveraging the power of fiber optics, they offer lightning-fast internet and seamless connectivity, making them an integral part of modern communication networks.
    The B-N1213-S3320C transceiver with SFP package supports typically 1.244 Gbps Tx,2.488 Gbps Rx Asymetric Data Rate for GPON ONT application up to 20km transmission distance,  the GPON ONT transceiver is designed meeting with ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+. SC receptacle or SC/PC pigtail is for optical interface.

    SFP GPON ONT Transceiver Features

     l  BiDi SFP Single Mode Transceiver

    l  SC receptacle or with SC/PC or SC/APC pigtail is optional

    l  Comply with ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+

    l  Compliant with SFF MSA-2000 And SFF-8472 V10.3

    l  Single +3.3 Power Supply

    l  LVPECL Differential Data Inputs And CML Data Outputs

    l  LVTTL Signal Detection Output And LVTTL Burst Control

    l  Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

    l  1310 nm Burst Mode Transmitter and 1490 nm Continuous Mode Receiver

    l  1.244 Gbps DFB Laser Diode, 2.488 Gbps APD-TIA Receiver

    l  Maximal reach 20km

    Product Applications

    l  GPON ONT For P2MP Application

    Performance Specifications

    Recommended Operating Conditions

    ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.Unit
    Power Supply VoltageVcc3.1353.33.465V
    OperatingCaseTc070°C
    Temperature-4085
    Total Supply Current350mA

     

    Optical Specification

    Sfp GPON ONT Transceiver Transmitter Parameter

    ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.Unit
    Data RateDR1.244Gbps
    Optical Central Wavelengthl126013101360nm
    Spectral Width (-20dB)Dl1nm
    Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30dB
    Average Optical Output PowerPo0.55dBm
    Extinction RatioEr9dB
    Tx Burst ON TimeTon12.86ns
    Tx Burst OFF TimeToff12.86ns
    Rise/Fall TimeTr/Tf250ps
    Average  Lauched  Power  ofOffPoff-45dBm
    Transmitter
    Output EyeCompliant with ITU-T G.984.2
    Sfp GPON ONU Transceiver Receiver
    ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.Unit
    Data RateDR2.488Gbps
    Operate Wavelength14801500nm
    SensitivityPr-28dBm
    SaturationPs-8dBm
    SD De-assert Level-45dBm
    SD Assert Level-28dBm
    SD Hysteresis0.56dB
    Optical Return Loss-12dB
    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
      Reviews

      0 reviews

      5

      5 start 5 0
      4 start 4 0
      3 start 3 0
      2 start 2 0
      1 start 1 0

      Captcha

      The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

      Related Products

      GPON SFP OLT Transceiver

      Features ●   Single Fiber Transceiver with single ... Read More

      4GE+2POTS+CATV+Wi-Fi Single Fiber GPON ONT

        Brief Views ONT BD-ONT-804GW (4GE+2POTS+RF+Wi-Fi... Read More
      Leave Your Message