2Fiber Ports 4UTP Ports Optical Media Converter - Baudcom

2Fiber Ports 4UTP Ports Optical Media Converter

2Fiber Ports 4UTP Ports Optical Media Converter

Short Description:

Product function: transmit10/100Base-T Ethernet electrical signal through fiber, realize fast ethernet over fiber converter. Features: ●   2fiber port,4UTP enthernet port; ●   Conforms to IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u (10Base-T,100Base-TX,100BaseT-FX) international standard; ●   brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address; ●   isolates network conflict and broadcasting …
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Product function: transmit10/100Base-T Ethernet electrical signal through fiber, realize fast ethernet over fiber converter.

    Features:

    ●   2fiber port,4UTP enthernet port;

    ●   Conforms to IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u (10Base-T,100Base-TX,100BaseT-FX) international standard;

    ●   brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;

    ●   isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;

    ●   supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;

    ●   single-mode connection:transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.

    ●   built-in power supply or built-out power supply;

    ●   support both 10/100M full/half duplex adapt and compulsive set 10M,100M,full duplex, half duplex, then convenient to connect CPE and protect previous  invest when network upgrades

     

     

    • Product parameter:
      Optical interface: SC/FC
      Ethernet interface: RJ-45 (coaxial twisted pair)
      Support IEEE802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
      Ethernet connector:
      10/100Base-TX: UTP  RJ45 connector
      100Base-FX:FC,ST,SC connector
      Cable type: non-shielded 5 class cable Cat.5UTP, can transmit 100 meters
      Optical fiber category:
      single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um,transmit distance20km~120km
      multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um, transmit distance 0~2km
      environment condition                               Dimension
      Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C            210(W) × 140 (L) x 30(H) mm
      Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
      Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
      Power supply                                                
      working voltage range wide, good            
      anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
      option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
      option I – AC220,range AC160V~AC240V
    Specification
    Application

    Application 1: Point to point application

    Application 2: Cascade application

    ethernet media converter cascade application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-100M-4TX-DF-02 Fiber Media Converter,4*100Base-TX to 2*100Base-FX Ethernet converter, 10/100Mbps, Multimode 1310nm or 850nm,2Km,power AC220V or DC48V Request Price
    BD-100M-4TX-DF-20 Fiber Media Converter,4*100Base-TX to 2*100Base-FX Ethernet converter, 10/100Mbps, Single mode 1310nm,20Km,power AC220V or DC48V Request Price
    BD-100M-4TX-DF-80 Fiber Optical Media Converter,4*100Base-TX to 2*100Base-FX Ethernet converter,10/100Mbps,Single mode 1550nm,80Km,power AC220V or DC48V Request Price
    BD-100M-4TX-DF-40 Single Fiber Media Converter,4*100Base-TX to 2*100Base-FX Ethernet converter, 10/100Mbps,single fiber,1310nm/1550nm,40Km,power AC220V or DC48V Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message