4 PON Ports EPON OLT

4 PON Ports EPON OLT

Short Description:

BD-OLT-4000 is 1U height 19 inch rack mount communicate equipement, 4GE+4SFP uplink, supports EMS/CONSOLE/WEB management, power AC220V, 1U, 19inch rack mount.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    4 PON Ports OLT has 4GE+4SFP slots for uplink, 4*EPON OLT ports for downstream, supports EMS/CONSOLE/WEB management, power AC220V. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio. It is a 19-inch rack mount communicator with a 1U height. Small, convenient, flexible, easy to install, and excellent performance are all features of the 4 PON OLT. It is suitable for use in a small room setting. The OLT can be utilized for “Triple-Play” applications such as Enterprise LAN, IP Camera, ICT, and VPN.

    The EPON OLT 4 Ports is primarily intended for a small number of users, such as access to optical fiber networks at the town and village level. It guarantees bandwidth access with high bandwidth and high integration while lowering network development expenses. The 4 PON Ports OLT can also be used in FTTx projects to provide fiber to the home and complete IP access to services like phone, data, and IPTV.

    Specification

    Item

    BD-OLT-4000

    Chassis

    1U 19 inch standard box

    1U 19 inch standard box

    1000M

    Uplink Port

    8

    4

    4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation 2*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
    4*SFP slots 2*SFP slots

    EPON Port

    4 2
    SFP Slots SFP Slots
    1000BASE-PX20+ 1000BASE-PX20+
    1:64 1:64
    Management Ports 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

    PON Port Specification

    Transmission Distance

    20KM

    EPON port speed

    Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

    Wavelength

    TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

    Connector

    SC/PC

    Fiber Type

    9/125μm SMF

    TX Power

    +2~+7dBm

    Rx Sensitivity

    -27dBm

    Saturation Optical Power

    -6dBm
    Management Mode SNMP, Telnet and CLI
    Management Function

    Fan Group Detecting;

    Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

    Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;

    EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;

    Online ONU configuration and management;

    User management;

    Alarm management.

    Layer2 Switch Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;Support 4096 VLANs;Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;Support IEEE802.3d trunk;Support RSTP;QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;

    IGMP Snooping;

    IEEE802.x flow control;

    Port stability statistic and monitoring.

    EPON Function

    Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;

    Up to 20KM transmission Distance;

    Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;

    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);

    Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

    Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration; Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels;

    Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;

    Support broadcasting storm resistance function;

    Support port isolation between different ports;

    Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;

    Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;

    Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy.

    Dimension(L*W*H) 442mm*200mm*43.6mm
    Weight 3.1kg
    Power Supply 220VAC AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz
    Power Consumption 25W
    Operating Environment Working Temperature -10~+55℃
    Storage Temperature -40~+85℃
    Relative Humidity 5~90%(non-conditioning)
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-OLT-4000 4PON OLT, 4GE+4SFP uplink, EMS/CONSOLE/WEB management, power AC220V, 1U, 19 inch rack mount. Request Price
    Q&A

    Question: Can Baudcom 4 PON Ports OLT support IGMP protocol?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom 4 PON Ports OLT supports IGMP protocol.

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    2 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 2
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    2 responses

    1. alainroyce Philippines

      I have ordered numerous BD-OLT-4000. This unit never failed to operate for 2 years.

    2. Ob***a Nigeria

      Now I bought baudcom 4pon epon olt.
      It is working perfectly.

    Related Products

    Smart Cassette 8PON EPON OLT

    BD-OLT-8000L supports 8PON ports, 8GE ports and 4 ports 10G SFP optical uplink, WEB management and console management. Read More

    1U cost effective 4PON GEPON OLT

    BD-OLT-4000L is designed for chassis OLT device which provides 4 downlink GE- PON ports, 4 uplink GE SFP ports and 2 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports. Read More

    1U 16 PON Port EPON OLT

    BD-OLT-1600C, 16 PON ports (SFP slots), 4GE+2*10G uplink, 1U 19 inch rack mount, power AC 220V or DC 48. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. Read More

    2 PON Ports GEPON OLT

    BD-OLT-2000, fixed 2 port OLT, 2*10/100/100 optical SFP slot uplink ports and 2 copper gigabit uplink ports, advanced Layer 2 features, EMS GUI management, power AC 220V or DC 48V. Read More
    Leave Your Message