GPON OLT 16 port with Competitive Price

GPON OLT 16 port  with Competitive Price

Short Description:

BAUDCOM 16ports GPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The GPON OLT features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications. The GPON OLT provides 4GE(co…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    BAUDCOM 16ports GPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The GPON OLT features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

    The GPON OLT provides 4GE(copper) and 4*GE(SFP)/10GE(SFP+) slots independent interface for uplink, and 16*GPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 2048 ONUs under 1:128 splitter ratio.

    Related video:

    Specification
    ItemBD-OLT-1600GZ
    ChassisRack1U 19 inch standard box
    1000M
    Uplink
    Port
    QTY12
    Copper
    10/100/1000M
    auto-negotiation
    4
    SFP
    1000M,Duplex (independent)
    4
    1000M,Duplex
    (independent)
    SFP+
    SFP+ is 10GE
    (independent)
    4
    QTY16
    Physical
    Interface
    SFP Slot
    Connector TypeClass B+/C+
    Max splitting
    ratio
    1:128
    Management Ports1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port
    PON Port
    Specificat ion
    Transmission
    Distance
    20KM
    GPON port speedUpstream 1.244G, Downstream 2.488G
    WavelengthTX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
    ConnectorSC/PC
    Fiber Type9/125μm SMF
    TX Power+3~+7dBm
    Rx Sensitivity-30dBm
    Saturation
    Optical Power
    -12dBm
    Management ModeSNMP, Telnet ,CLI,WEB
    Management FunctionFan Group Detecting;
    Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
    Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;
    GPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;
    Online ONU configuration and management;
    User management;
    Alarm management.
    Layer2 Switch16K Mac address
    Support 4096 VLANs;
    Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
    Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission;
    Support VLAN translation and QinQ;
    Support storm control based on port
    Support port isolation
    Support port rate limitation
    Support 802.1D and 802.1W;
    Support static LACP;
    QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;
    Access control list;
    IEEE802.x flow control;
    Port stability statistic and monitoring.
    MulticastIGMP snooping
    256 IP Multicast Groups;
    DHCPDHCP server
    DHCP relay
    DHCP snooping
    Layer 3 RouteArp proxy
    Static route
    1024 hardware Host Routes;
    512 hardware Subnet Routes;
    GPON FunctionTcont dba;
    Gemport traffic
    In compliant with ITUT984.x standard;
    Up to 20KM transmission Distance;
    Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;
    Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;
    Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
    Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;
    Support broadcasting storm resistance function;
    Support port isolation between different ports;
    Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly; Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;
    Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.
    Dimension(L*W*H)442mm*200mm*43.6mm
    Weight4.5kg
    Power Supply220VACAC:90~264V, 47/63HzDouble Power Module Hot Backup
    Power Consumption25W
    Operating
    Environm
    ent
    Working
    Temperature
    -10~+55℃
    Storage-40~+85℃
    Application
    Order information
    Product ModelDescriptionsInquiry
    BD-OLT-1600GZ16PON GPON OLT 1U , 4 GE electrical uplink ports, 4*1GE/10GE optical ports, 220VAC or -48VDC power, SNMP, Telnet ,CLI,WEB managementRequest Price
    BD-4321S-C2CDCTx1490nm,Rx1310nm,2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps,Class C+, 20km,0C~+70C With Digital Diagnostic MonitoringRequest Price
    BDTRP413L1SN-201.25G Optical SFP,used for uplink optic portRequest Price
    10G SFP+ module10Gb uplink SFP+ module,10KMRequest Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
      Reviews

      1 reviews

      5

      5 start 5 1
      4 start 4 0
      3 start 3 0
      2 start 2 0
      1 start 1 0

      Captcha

      The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

      1 条回复

      1. James Poll*** Israel

        What I like best about it is that it can provide up to 16 ports. It can support more user access.

      Leave Your Message