XGSPON OLT 8ports 10G XGPON GPON compatible - Baudcom ...

XGSPON OLT 8ports 10G XGPON GPON compatible

XGSPON OLT 8ports 10G XGPON GPON compatible

Short Description:

The XGSgpon OLT is a highly integrated, large-capacity for operators, ISPs, enterprises, and campus applications. The xpon olt follows the ITU-T G.987/G.988 technical standard, and can be compatible with three modes of G/XG/XGS at the same time.The XGSPON olt asymmetric system (up 2.5Gbps, down 10Gbps) is called XGPON, and the symmetric system (up 10Gbps, do…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    The XGSgpon OLT is a highly integrated, large-capacity for operators, ISPs, enterprises, and campus applications. The xpon olt follows the ITU-T G.987/G.988 technical standard, and can be compatible with three modes of G/XG/XGS at the same time.The XGSPON olt asymmetric system (up 2.5Gbps, down 10Gbps) is called XGPON, and the symmetric system (up 10Gbps, down 10Gbps) is called XGSPON. It has good openness, strong compatibility, high reliability and complete software functions, together with the optical Network unit (ONU), it can provide users with broadband, voice, video, surveillance and other comprehensive service access. It can be widely used in operators’ FTTH access, VPN, government and enterprise park access, campus network access, ETC. XG(S)-PON OLT provides higher bandwidth. In application scenarios, service configuration and O&M completely inherit GPON.
    The XGPON OLT is only 1U in height, easy to install and maintain, and save space. Supports mixed networking of different types of ONUs, which can save a lot of costs for operators.

    XGSPON OLT Feature:

    • Pon port can support GPON/XGPON/XGSPON three modes
    • Rich Layer 2/3 switching features and Flexible management methods
    • Support multiple link redundancy protocols such as FlexLink/STP/RSTP/MSTP/ERPS/LACP
    • Support RIP、OSPF、BGP、ISIS and IPV6
    • Safe DDOS and virus attack protection
    • Support Power redundancy backup,Modular power supply,Modular fans supply
    • Support power failure alalm

    XG-PON System reference model

    The XGPON system usually consists of the OLT at the office side, the ONU and the ODN at the user side, and adopts a point-to-multipoint network structure. The ODN consists of single-mode optical fibers and passive optical devices such as optical splitters and optical connectors. It provides the optical transmission medium for the physical connection between the XGPON OLT and ONU.

    Specification

    Front View

    Label Connector Type Connector Description
    100G 1-2 QSFP28 Connect to external uplink equipment
    10GE/GE 1-8 SFP Connect to external uplink equipment
    XGSPON COMBO 1-8 SFP+ XGSPON COMBO service port
    MGMT RJ45 The out-band management port
    CONSOLE RJ45 The software debug port
    ALM RJ45 4*external alarm input
    TOD RJ45 1*1PPS+TOD input

    Product specifications

    Attributes XGPON OLT
    Exchange capacity 720Gbps
    Packet forwarding rate 535.68Mpps
    Memory and storage memory:2GB,storage:8GB
    Management port Console
    Port 8*XG(S)-PON/GPON port, 8*10GE/GE SFP + 2*100G QSFP28
    PON Comply with ITU-T G.987/G.988 standard

    40KM Physical differential distance,100KM transmission logical distance

    1:256 Max splitting ratio

    Standard OMCI management function

    Open to any brand of ONT

    ONU batch software upgrade

    PON module adaptation adopts standard SFP+encapsulation module with 20PIN

    VLAN Support 4K VLAN

    Support Vlan based on port, MAC and protocol

    Support dual Tag VLAN, port-based static QinQ and fiexible QinQ

    MAC 128K Mac address

    Support static MAC address setting

    Support black hole MAC address filtering

    Support port MAC address limit

    ring network protocol Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

    Support ERPS Ethernet ring network protection protocol

    Support Loopback-detection port loopback detection

    port control Support two-way bandwidth control

    Support port storm suppression

    Support 9K Jumbo ultra-long frame forwarding

    Port aggregation Support static link aggregation

    Support dynamic LACP

    Each aggregation group supports a maximum of 8 ports

    Mirroring Support port mirroring

    Support stream mirroring

    ACL Support standard and extended ACL

    Support ACL policy based on time period

    Provide flow classification and flow definition based on IP header information such as source/destination MAC address, VLAN, 802.1p, ToS, DSCP, source/destination IP address, L4 port number, protocol type, etc.

    QoS Support flow rate limiting function based on custom business flow

    Supports mirroring and redirection functions based on custom business flows

    Support priority marking based on custom service flow, support 802.1P, DSCP priority Remark capability Support port-based priority scheduling function,

    support queue scheduling algorithms such as SP/WRR/SP+WRR

    Safety Support user hierarchical management and password protection

    Support IEEE 802.1X authentication

    Support Radius&TACACS+ authentication

    Support MAC address learning limit, support black hole MAC function

    Support port isolation

    Support broadcast message rate suppression

    Support IP Source Guard Support ARP flood suppression and ARP spoofing protection

    Support DOS attack and virus attack protection

    Layer 3 Support ARP learning and aging

    Support static route

    Support dynamic route RIP/OSPF/BGP/ISIS

    Support VRRP

    System management CLI、Telnet、WEB、SNMP V1/V2/V3、SSH2.0

    Support FTP,TFTP file upload and downdload

    Support RMON

    Support SNTP

    Support system work log

    Support LLDP neighbor device discovery protocol

    Support 802.3ah Ethernet OAM

    Support RFC 3164 Syslog

    Support Ping and Traceroute

    Environment temperature Working Temperature:-10℃~55℃

    Storge temperature:-40℃~70℃

    environment humidity Operating humidity: 10%~95% (non-condensing)

    Storage humidity: 10%~95% (non-condensing)

    environment friendly China RoHs,、EEE
    weight 6.5KG
    fan Modular fans supply(3个)
    power AC: 100~240V 47/63Hz;

    DC: 36V~75V;

    Power consumption 90W
    Dimensions

    (Width * height * depth)

    440*270*44mm
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A

    Q:How can i get a xgspon olt sample ?

    A:You need place sample order to us.We will arrange the sample production for you.

    Q:Could you do design for us?

    A:Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.

    Q:How can we place order?

    A:After we made agreement on the product’ parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation.when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.

    If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if you don’t have ship forwarder, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.

    Q:How about the shipping for xpon olt?

    A:For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. usually it takes about 7work days to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.

    Q:what’s your products’ advantages ?

    A:1.good quality and competetive prices.

    2.Strictly quality control when producing.

    3.Professional team work, from design, development, producing,assemble,packing and shipping.

    4.Aftersale services, if there is quality problem, we will offer you replacement for defective quantity.

    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    Repeater Amplifier GPON OLT Fiber Range Exten...

    Fiber Range Extender, GPON repeater, 2pon ports, e... Read More

    Smart Cassette Type 4 Port GPON OLT Network 1...

    4 port GPON OLT, uplink interface 2*10GE optical S... Read More

    Outdoor GPON OLT GPON 8 Ports intergrated out...

    FTTH Outdoor GPON OLT is device with optional buil... Read More

    Mini GPON OLT Single port 128 Users, attracti...

    BD-OLT-1000GZ is a box-type mini gpon olt with sin... Read More
    Leave Your Message