8 Port GPON OLT

8 Port GPON OLT

Short Description:

BD-OLT-8000G, 8 GE uplink optic ports, 8 GE uplink electric ports, 220VAC or -48VDC plug-in power modules, supports dual power configuration, optional 10Gbit uplink port.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    8 Port GPON OLT offers 8 GE uplink optic ports, 8 GE uplink electric ports, 220VAC or -48VDC plug-in power modules. It supports dual power configuration, optional 10Gbit uplink port.

    A video of 8 Port GPON OLT:BAUDCOM presents the 8 Port GPON OLT, the industry’s top GPON solution that complies with ITU G.984.x and Full Service Access Network standards. BD-OLT-8000G FTTX GPON OLT is a 1U rack mountable device with 8 GE uplink electric connectors, 8 GPON ports, and 8 GE uplink optic ports. Up to 1024 GPON ONTs with a maximum optical coupling ratio of 1:128. The downlink bandwidth is 2.5 Gigabits per second, and the uplink bandwidth is 1.25 Gigabits per second. The 8 Port GPON OLT has a compact design that makes it easy to use and deploy while providing outstanding performance. The FTTX GPON OLT can fulfill the criteria for equipment performance as well as the room’s compact volume. The 8 Port GPON OLT can also meet the needs of access networks and enterprise networks by boosting network functionality, increasing dependability, and lowering power consumption. The 8 Port GPON OLT is appropriate for “triple play” services. It includes optical access networks, video surveillance networks, enterprise networks, and Internet of network applications.

    A Video of 8 Port GPON OLT:

    Features

    Comply with ITU-T G.984/G.988 standards and China’s Telecom industry GPON standards

    Support OMCI remote management of ONT/ONU, compatible with ITU-984.4 OMCI protocol

    Standalone 1U 8PON compact design of OLT products

    The complete layer 2 switching function

    OLT is with powerful layer 2 switching capacity and complete layer 2 protocol. Supporting with the exchange, isolation and One By One working mode. Supporting port aggregation, VLAN, port speed, queue technology, flow control technology and ACL rich two layer function. Offering the technical support for the development of the multi-service fusion.

    The QOS security

    GPON products is with complete DBA function and excellent ability of QoS service. DBA provides a variety of QoS for the GPON system by means of four types of bandwidth and five types of T-CONT. It can meet different business flow of time delay, jitter and packet loss rate of different QoS requirements.

    Easy-to-use management system

    Support CLI and SNMP management. complying with OMCI standard. Realizing the business management through OMCI channel protocol, including the ONT function parameters, type and number of T-CONT business, QoS parameter, configuration request information and performance statistics, automatic notification running event system, the realization of OLT on ONT configuration, fault diagnosis, performance and security management.

    Specification

    Specifications

    Item

     BD-OLT-8000G

    Chassis

    Rack

    1U 19 inch standard box

    Slots

    1*10 Gigabit uplink card slot
    2 power module slot

    Uplink Port

    Copper

    8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiable

    SFP

    8 SFP slots(1000BASE-TX interface)

    10GE card

    2 SFP (optional)

    PON Port

    QTY

    8

    Physical Interface

    SFP Slots

    Connector Type

    ITU-TG.984.2Class B+

    Max splitting ratio

    1:128

    Management Ports

    1 10BASE-TX out band port

    1 CONSOLE port

    PON Port Specification

    (Apply to C-Data PON module)

    Transmission Distance :20KM, PON port speed: Downstream Data Rate: 2.5Gbps, Upstream Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, Wavelength: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX, Connector: SC,

    Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF, TX Power: +1.5~+5dBm,

    Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm, Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

    Management Mode

    SNMP, Telnet, CLI

    Management Function

    Support for state monitoring, configuration management, equipment log, equipment upgrades, equipment management, user management.Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc. PON management function: DBA ,ONT authorization, ACL, QOS, etc. Online ONT configuration and management. User management. Alarm management

    Dimension

    440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)

    Weight

    4kg

    Power Supply

    220VAC

    AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

    -48DC

    DC:-36V~-72V

    Power Consumption

    65W

    Operating Environment

    Working Temperature

    0~50℃

    Storage Temperature

    -40~85℃

    Relative Humidity

    5~90%(non condensing)

    Application

    8Ports GPON OLT

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-OLT-8000G 8PON GPON OLT 1U chassis, 8 GE uplink optic ports, 8 GE uplink electric ports, 220VAC or -48VDC plug-in power modules, supports dual power configuration, optional 10Gbit uplink port Request Price
    BD-4321S-C2CDB GPON SFP module,Tx1490nm,Rx1310nm,2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps,Class C+, 20km,0C~+70C With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Request Price
    BDTRP413L1SN-20 1.25G Optical SFP,used for uplink optic port Request Price
    10G uplink card 10Gb uplink card ,2*10Gb uplink interface, can be installed in the BD-OLT-8000G Request Price
    Q&A

    Question1:How many ONTs for the GPON OLT?
    Answer: OLT pon port can connect 128 ONTs,8PON ports full access ONTs quantity is 1024units.

    Question2: Can you tell us which make and model SoC (chip)is your 8Port GPON OLT using?
    Answer: The GPON OLT chip solution is Broadcom chip,the detail model is  BCM53003.

    Question3: Can Baudcom 8 Port GPON OLT support IGMP protocol?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom 8 Port GPON OLT supports IGMP protocol.

    Related Article:
    Compatibility of Different Brands OLT and ONU

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    GPON OLT 16 Port 10GE Uplink All Brands ONT Compatible

    BD-OLT-1600GC GPON OLT 16 Port with 10GE uplink, 1U rack mount space saving, easy installation, compatible with all brands ONU, double power, high stablity. Read More

    4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band WiFi XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-415WH-AC, XPON ONU, 4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band 2.4G/5G WiFi, supports EPON/GPON mode and switches mode automatically. Read More

    16 Port FTTx GPON OLT with Competitive Price

    BD-OLT-1600G, 16 Port FTTx GPON OLT, 1*USB interface, 4*GE electrial ports, 4*GE optical and 2*10G optical uplink ports, easy use management (CLI/SNMP/TELNET/SSH), dual power for redundancy. Read More

    GPON OLT Chassis with 128 PON Ports

    BD-OLT-3600 Series GPON OLT Chassis, supports 128 PON ports and at most 16K ONTs, complies with ITU-T G.984/G.988, supports CTC2.0, automatic discovery, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps. Read More

    1U 16 PON Port EPON OLT

    BD-OLT-1600C, 16 PON ports (SFP slots), 4GE+2*10G uplink, 1U 19 inch rack mount, power AC 220V or DC 48. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. Read More

    4GE+CATV+WiFi Single Fiber GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-704HWR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, input optical power -15dBm~0dBm, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    4GE POTS GPON ONT Dual band wifi

    4*GE Ethernet interface, 1*POTS interface, 1*USB interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It applies in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network. Read More
    Leave Your Message