1 GE CATV ONT Dual Mode GPON EPON

1 GE CATV ONT Dual Mode GPON EPON

Short Description:

BD-ONU-311RT, G/EPON 1GE+CATV ONT, offers 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, supports dual mode, meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband access, TV and other requirements.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    GE CATV ONT offers 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. It supports dual mode (EPON and GPON). It also has a powerful firewall feature and can be used in a wide range of temperatures. The 1 GE GPON EPON ONT satisfies telecom operators’ broadband access, TV, and other criteria for FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), and FTTH (Home).

    The GE CATV ONT is based on proven Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, which is very dependable and simple to maintain, and provides guaranteed QOS for various services. The CATV XPON ONT also complies with industry standards like as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah. Most brands of OLT are compatible with the 1GE+CATV XPON Dual Mode ONT.

    Features

    In compliant with ITU – T G.984Standard, adapting GPON upstream
    Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
    Support SNand LOID+Password multiple registration methods
    Support port VLAN configuration
    Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah
    Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
    Support MACand LOID+Password multiple registration methods
    Support port VLAN configuration
    Support mac-address learning
    Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control

    Specification
    Technical item 1GE+CATV
    Optical interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+) (SC/APC)Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0~+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    LAN interface 1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    LED 5, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、LAN、CATV
    Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~50℃Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing condition Temperature :-30℃~60℃Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power supply DC 12V/0.5A
    Power consumption ≤4.2W
    Dimension 100mm×92mm×30mm(L×W×H)
    Net weight 0.13Kg

     

    LED Mark Status Description
    Power POWER On The device is powered up.
    Off The device is powered down.
    Registration PON On The device is registered to the PON system.
    Off Device is not registered to the PON system.
    Blink Device registration is incorrect.
    Optical signal loss LOS Blink Device does not receive optical signals.
    Off Device has received optical signal.
    LAN LAN On Port is connected properly.
    Off Port connection exception or not connected.
    Blink Port is sending or/and receiving data.
    CATV CATV On CATV Output is on
    Off CATV Output is off
    Application

    2

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-311RT G/EPON 1GE+CATV ONT meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband access, TV and other requirements Request Price
    Q&A

    Question1: Can Baudcom ONT/ONU support IPv6?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU supports IPv6.

    Question2: Does Baudcom ONT/ONU offer OEM service?
    Answer: Yes, Baudcom ONT/ONU offers OEM service and can print logos according to customers’ design.

    Question3: Does TP-Link OLT have limitation on your ONU?
    Answer: No, Baudcom ONU can connect TP-Link OLT easily.

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    3 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 3
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    3 responses

    1. Edward Bates United States of America

      Physically is still quite small and light, and the dual mode gives great performance. The router is easy to set up for use in different situations

    2. Carol Morgan United States of America

      It seems to perform well in all my tests and has good range, and it is very stable. This is by far the best constructed and most reliable of any.

    3. Rodrigo Ignacio Méndez Colombia

      Este módem tiene un rendimiento sólido como una roca. La instalación y la activación son fáciles, se realizaron sin problemas hasta el momento.

    Related Products

    ONU CATV GPON support remote switch on off CATV

    The onu catv gpon is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions, which has one GE port and one CATV port. The 1GE CATV GPON onu is mature and stable, cost-effective. The ONU catv gpon can switch automatically with EPON and GPON mode when it access to... Read More

    1GE+3FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-304HW-H, EPON ONU, 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3x10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, 1 RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H, 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , one SC/APC connector, 2.4GHz WiFi, one RF output interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology and switch mode automatically. Read More

    4FE+POTS+CATV Triple Play ONU

    BD-ONU-404H provides 4 100Base-T fast Ethernet ports, two POTS ports and one CATV RF port, power AC 220V. The ONU can support data, CATV, VOIP and CATV service, which is ideal FTTX application solution. Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+POTS+CATV GPON ONU

    BD-ONU-812RWT-G, 1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface,CATV, 1POTS,1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV GPON ONU

    BD-ONU-802RWT-G, 1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface,CATV,1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter. Read More

    4GE+CATV GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-704HR, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, supports AGC function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    4FE GEPON ONU with RF CATV Port

    BD-ONU-304H provides 4*100Base-T fast Ethernet ports and 1*CATV  RF port, power AC 220V. The ONU can support data, CATV, and ITV service, which is ideal FTTX application solution. Read More
    Leave Your Message