2 port 100M Industrial Ethernet Switch Media Converter - Baudcom ...

2 port 100M Industrial Ethernet Switch Media Converter

2 port 100M Industrial Ethernet Switch Media Converter

Short Description:

Description industrial Switch, with 1 10/100M Ethernet ports and 1 fiber SC port, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc. Optical fiber  interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 20km. It simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals. BD-S201FI p…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Description

    industrial Switch, with 1 10/100M Ethernet ports and 1 fiber SC port, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc. Optical fiber  interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 20km. It simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals.

    BD-S201FI product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to  corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch,  plus standard DIN rail type installation method.

    Specification

    Product Name 2-port Industrial Ethernet Switch / Media Converter
    Product Model BD-S201FI
    Interface 1*10/100Base-TX(Data)1*155M uplink SC port (Data)
    Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
    Optical Interface 155Mbps,single-mode or multi-mode, dual fiber or single fiber, SC port
    Optical Transmission Distance 550m-20km, or more, depends on optical module you used
    MTBF 539608 hours
    Performance Switching Capacity: 1.25G

    Forwarding Rate: 0.3Mpps

    MAC Address: 2K

    Buffer Memory: 768k

    Standards Compliance

     

    IEEE802.3 10BASE-T;

    IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

    IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX;

    IEEE802.3x

    LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link;L/A
    Power Removable industrial 5-pin terminal block (Power adapter is not included in the package,need to order it separately)
    Dimension / Weight 119*100*30mm / 0.34kg
    Working Environment Working Temperature: -40~80℃;
    Storage Temperature: -40~85℃;Working Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
    Storage Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
    Working high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
    Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
    Radiation CE mark, commercial
    FCC Part 15 Class B
    VCCI Class B
    EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
    Safety CE Mark, commercial
    CE/LVD EN60950
    Warranty 5 years warranty
    Specification
    Application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-S201FI 1*10/100Base-TX(Data)1*155M uplink SC port, 155Mbps,single-mode or multi-mode, dual fiber or single fiber, SC port Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message