Gigabit SFP Media Converter

Gigabit SFP Media Converter

Short Description:

BD-1000M-GSFP/AC SFP Gigabit Ethernet media converter,10/100/1000Mbps,one SFP slot,power AC 220V   Request price BD-1000M-GSFP/DC SFP Gigabit Ethernet media converter,10/100/1000Mbps,one SFP slot,power DC 48V   Request price SFP module BDTRP413L1SN-20,1.25G/1000M,duale fiber,single mode,20KM   Request price SFP module single fiber (WDM),single mode,20km   Request price
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview:
    Gigabit Ethernet optical Media Converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet.The SFP media converter are capable of converting 1000 Base-Tx to 1000Base-FX,extend network distance.
    The SFP ethernet media converter allows flexible network configuration by using SFP transceiver modules.The SFP slot supports single-mode, multi-mode and WDM small-form factory type transceiver modules for various applications.
    Features:

    • conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u (10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100BaseT-FX) international standard;
    • brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;
    • isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;
    • VLAN support, IEEE802.1Q pass-through VLAN tag, support Q-in-Q transparent frames with double labeling (only support transparently transmission);
    • multi- mode connection: transmitting range can reach 550 meters as farthest;
    • single-mode connection: transmitting range can reach 80 kilometers.
    • Support a port single mode SFP,
    • Support MULTIVENDOR modules
    Specification

    Product characteristic:
    international standard: IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX
    IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;
    Ethernet 10/100/1000M auto-adaptable;
    Interface:  10/100/1000Base-T:  RJ45
    1000Base-T:  EIA/TIA-568 Cat5, 100 meters;
    1000Base-LX:  62.5/125um multi-mode fiber, can reach 550 meters
    9/125?m single-mode fiber, can reach 10-80Km
    environment condition                               Dimension 
    Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C            118(W) × 70 (L) x 27(H) mm
    Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
    Power supply                                                 
    working voltage range wide, good            
    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
    option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
    option I – AC220,range AC160V~AC240V

    Application

    Application Field:

    For intranet prepared for expansion from 100M to 1000M

    For integrated data network for multimedia such as image, voice and etc.

    For point-to-point computer data transmission

    For computer data transmission network in a wide range of business application

    For broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent FTTB/FTTH data tape

    In combination with switchboard or other computer network facilitates for: chain-type, star-type and ring-type network and other computer networks

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-1000M-GSFP/AC SFP Gigabit Ethernet media converter,10/100/1000Mbps,one SFP slot,power AC 220V Request Price
    BD-1000M-GSFP/DC SFP Gigabit Ethernet media converter,10/100/1000Mbps,one SFP slot,power DC 48V Request Price
    SFP module BDTRP413L1SN-20,1.25G/1000M,duale fiber,single mode,20KM Request Price
    SFP module single fiber (WDM),single mode,20km Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message