Armoured GYTA Fiber Cable

Armoured GYTA Fiber Cable

Short Description:

GYTA is loose tube stranded armored fiber optic cable, it is one type of outdoor fiber optic cable. GYTA fiber cable can be used for duct (pipe) or aerial application (overhead).
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    GYTA fiber cable is loose tube stranded armored fiber optic cable, it is one type of outdoor fiber optic cable. GYTA fiber cable can be used for duct (pipe) or aerial application (overhead). This armoured fiber optic cable has low dispersion and attenuation. With small cable diameter, and light cable weight, it is easily to lay.

    Features

    • Low dispersion and attenuation
    • Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties
    • Aluminum-PE jacket make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance
    • With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay
    • The jacket also can be made of HFFR, which cable model is GYTZA
    • Operating Temperature : -40 ~ +60 C
    • G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

     

    Specification

    GYTA Armoured Optical Fiber Cable

    Central strength member

    1.8mm Steel

    Outer diameter

    Vary from 7 to 14mm

    Application

    Aerial ,duct, pipeline, underground

    Cores available

    2,4,6,8,12,24,36,48,72,96,144,288

    Cores type

    G652D,G657A,G655C

    Attenuation @1310nm

     ≤0.36dB/km

    Attenuation @1550nm

     ≤0.22dB/km

    OEM/ODM

    Yes

    Package

    1/2/3/4/5km km each exporting wooden drums

    Cover

    PE,HDPE

     

    Fiber Parameter

    No.

    items

    unit

    parameter

    G.652D

    1

    Mode field diameter

    1310nm

    μm

    9.2±0.4

    1550nm

    μm

    10.4±0.5

    2

    Cladding diameter

    μm

    124.8±0.7

    3

    non-circularity of cladding

    %

    ≤0.7

    4

    Core / cladding concentric error

    μm

    ≤0.5

    5

    Coating diameter

    μm

    245±5

    6

    Coating layer ellipticity

    %

    ≤6.0

    7

    Cladding / coating layer with concentric error

    μm

    ≤12.0

    8

    Fiber optic cable cutoff wavelength

    nm

    λcc≤1260

    9

    Attenuation coefficient (max.)

    1310nm

    dB/km

    ≤0.36

    1550nm

    dB/km

    ≤0.25

    Application

    Long-distance communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    Request Price
    Q&A

    Related Article:
    Fiber Optic vs. Copper

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    Hybrid optical fiber cable 12 core with copper power wires 2x RVV2.5mm2

    Hybrid optical fiber cable is such an integrated networking telecommunication cable, it put fibers together with copper wires into a whole cable. There is a central strength member which is FRP or a metallic rod, surrounded by the central strength member, there are a tube with fibers and 2 copper... Read More

    8 Cores FTTH Flat Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

    8 Cores FTTH Flat Outdoor Cable is made up of 8 cores of G.657A fiber, two parallel FRP strength member covered optical fiber units, an LSZH jacket, and a separate messenger wire. Read More
    Leave Your Message