GYTA Armoured Fiber Cable - Baudcom

GYTA Armoured Fiber Cable

GYTA Armoured Fiber Cable

Short Description:

Model: BD-GYTA-144B Cable Structure Diagram 1-288 cores  GYTA Armoured Optical Fiber Cable Central strength member 1.8mm Steel Outer diameter Vary from 7 to 14mm Application Aerial ,duct, pipeline, underground Cores available 2,4,6,8,12,24,36,48,72,96,144,288 Cores type G652D,G657A,G655C Attenuation @1310nm  ≤0.36dB/km Attenuation @1550nm  ≤0.22dB/km OEM/ODM…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Model: BD-GYTA-144B

    Cable Structure Diagram

    1-288 cores  GYTA Armoured Optical Fiber Cable

    Central strength member 1.8mm Steel
    Outer diameter Vary from 7 to 14mm
    Application Aerial ,duct, pipeline, underground
    Cores available 2,4,6,8,12,24,36,48,72,96,144,288
    Cores type G652D,G657A,G655C
    Attenuation @1310nm  ≤0.36dB/km
    Attenuation @1550nm  ≤0.22dB/km
    OEM/ODM Yes
    Package 1/2/3/4/5km km each exporting wooden drums
    Cover PE,HDPE

     

    Fiber Parameter

    No. items unit parameter
    G.652D
    1 Mode field diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
    1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
    2 Cladding diameter μm 124.8±0.7
    3 non-circularity of cladding % ≤0.7
    4 Core / cladding concentric error μm ≤0.5
    5 Coating diameter μm 245±5
    6 Coating layer ellipticity % ≤6.0
    7 Cladding / coating layer with concentric error μm ≤12.0
    8 Fiber optic cable cutoff wavelength nm λcc≤1260
    9 Attenuation coefficient (max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
    1550nm dB/km ≤0.25

     

     

     

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    1 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 1
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    1 条回复

    1. JamesPen*** Iran

      So far, I have used 12 and the results are very good. They are thin enough to be pulled almost anywhere, but durable enough to be intact and undamaged. These are now my preferred fiber optic cables.

    Leave Your Message