mini optical transmitter - Baudcom

mini optical transmitter

mini optical transmitter

Short Description:

Model: BD-OT-Mini-15 FEATURES .Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home)networks .Excellent linearity and flatness .Single-mode fiber high return loss Extremely low noise .Ultra low noise technology .There is a optical Receive module .Smaller size and easier DESCRIPTION The BD-OT-Mini-15 have two SC/APC Connector. Works at the supply voltage DC12V. RF input imped…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Model: BD-OT-Mini-15

    FEATURES

    • .Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home)networks
    • .Excellent linearity and flatness
    • .Single-mode fiber high return loss Extremely low noise
    • .Ultra low noise technology
    • .There is a optical Receive module
    • .Smaller size and easier DESCRIPTION

    The BD-OT-Mini-15 have two SC/APC Connector. Works at the supply voltage DC12V. RF input impedance of 75Ω. LCD display. OMI Adjust.

     

    QUICK REFERENCE DATA

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Optical parameters

    PARAMETER MIN MAX UNIT
    Output Optical Wavelength 1550±20 nm
    Output Optical Power 3 10 mW
    Receive Optical Power (No OP-AGC) -6 +1 dBm
    Optical Return Loss 45 dB
    CNR 51 dB
    CSO 58 dB
    CTB 63 dB
    Connector SC/APC
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    RF parameters

    Frequency Range 47-1000 MHz
    Return Loss 16 dB
    Input Impedance 75 Ω
    RF Input Level (RF-AGC control)  

    75

     

    85

     

    dBµV

    OMI    Adjust 0 5
    Flatness ±0.75 dB
    Power Supply(DC) 12 V
    Total current consumption 180 205 mA
    Power Consumption 2. 5 W

     

    PACKAGE OUTLINE

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message