FTTH CATV Optical Receiver

FTTH CATV Optical Receiver

Short Description:

BD-OR-RF FTTH catv optical receiver is the featured product that we specially designed for FTTH-Fiber to the Home network structure. With small shell, compact and reasonable internal circuit structure and excellent performance indicators.The optical receiver is the first choice for residential area and home fiber optic network. Feature High quality plastic s…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    BD-OR-RF FTTH catv optical receiver is the featured product that we specially designed for FTTH-Fiber to the Home network structure. With small shell, compact and reasonable internal circuit structure and excellent performance indicators.The optical receiver is the first choice for residential area and home fiber optic network.

    Feature

    • High quality plastic shell, through hole design on both sides, with good heat
    • RF channel full GaAs low noise amplifier circuit. The digital signal satisfies -18dBm reception.
    • With optical input AGC function,AGC range -5~-15dBm
    • Anti-high frequency surge protection GaAs amplifier
    • Low-power design, high-efficiency switching power supply ensures high reliability and high stability of the power supply. The overall power consumption is only 2W, with optical detection
    • SC/APC & SC/PC&FC/APC&FC/PC optical connectors, custom male or fe-male RF connector;Multi-stage lightning protection device (TVS transient suppression diode), lightning protection system is tight, ensuring the safe operation

     catv optical receiver Block diagram

    catv optical receiver block diagram

    Technical parameters

    Wavelength1100~1600nm&1550nm
    Optical input power+2dBm~-18dBm
    Return loss>45 dBm
    Optical connectorSC/APC&SC/PC
    Bandwidth47~1006MHz
    Flatness±1@47~1006MHz
    RF output loss≥16dB@47~550MHz ≥14dB@550~1006MHz
    Output level Pin@0dBm≥77dBuV(1 port)≥73dBuV(2 ports)
    RF Output port1 port or 2 ports
    Output impedance75Ω
    AGC range-5dBm~-15dBm
    Carrier to noise ratio(note 1) 

    ≥51dB

    CTB(note 1)≥65dB
    CSO(note 1)≥62dB
    Equipment voltageDC5V±0.5
    Adapter voltageAC220V or AC110V or customized
    Inner feedback voltage 

    DC5V±0.5

    Working temperature 

    -25℃~+45℃

    Consumption<2W
    Size91*79*24mm
    Carton gross weight 

    1.2kgs(10pcs)

    Note 1: 59 PAL-D analog television channel signals are allocated in 550 MHz and full-band digital modulation signals are transmitted in 550 MHz-862 MHz every 2 MHz under the specified link loss.

    The digital modulation signal level is 10 dB lower than the analog modulation signal level, and the optical receiver input optical power is -1 dBm. The test results will be different according to the

    different amplification modules of the optical receiver configuration.

     

    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Q&A
    Product Tags
      Reviews

      0 reviews

      5

      5 start 5 0
      4 start 4 0
      3 start 3 0
      2 start 2 0
      1 start 1 0

      Captcha

      The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

      Leave Your Message