One RF output Optical CATV FTTH Receiver

One RF output Optical CATV FTTH Receiver

Short Description:

BD-OR-RF optical CATV FTTH receiver is the featured product that we specially designed for FTTH-Fiber to the Home network structure. With small shell, compact and reasonable internal circuit structure and excellent performance indicators. The optical receiver node is the first choice for residential area and home fiber optic network. CATV FTTH Receiver Features High quality plastic shell, through hole design on both sides, with good heat RF channel full GaAs low noise amplifier circuit. The digital signal satisfies -18dBm reception. With optical input AGC function, AGC range -5~-15dBm Anti-high frequency surge protection GaAs amplifier Low-power design, high-efficiency switching power supply…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    BD-OR-RF optical CATV FTTH receiver is the featured product that we specially designed for FTTH-Fiber to the Home network structure. With small shell, compact and reasonable internal circuit structure and excellent performance indicators. The optical receiver node is the first choice for residential area and home fiber optic network.

    CATV FTTH Receiver Features

    • High quality plastic shell, through hole design on both sides, with good heat
    • RF channel full GaAs low noise amplifier circuit. The digital signal satisfies -18dBm reception.
    • With optical input AGC function, AGC range -5~-15dBm
    • Anti-high frequency surge protection GaAs amplifier
    • Low-power design, high-efficiency switching power supply ensures high reliability and high stability of the power supply. The overall power consumption is only 2W, with optical detection
    • SC/APC & SC/PC&FC/APC&FC/PC optical connectors, custom male or fe-male RF connector; Multi-stage lightning protection device (TVS transient suppression diode), lightning protection system is tight, ensuring the safe operation

    Block diagram

    CATV ftth Receiver

    FTTH CATV Receiver working diagram

    The optical ftth node is a home-use optical receiver for FTTH (Fiber to the Home) network optical fiber access terminals to enable analog or digital signals to enter the home. The machine uses low-power photodetectors, GaAs and optical AGC technology to meet the fiber-to-the-home CATV reception needs.

    Specification

    Technicalparameters

    Wavelength 1100~1600nm&1550nm
    Optical input power +2dBm~-18dBm
    Return loss >45 dBm
    Optical connector SC/APC&SC/PC
    Bandwidth 47~1006MHz
    Flatness ±[email protected]~1006MHz
    RF output loss [email protected]~550MHz ≥[email protected]~1006MHz
    Output level [email protected] ≥77dBuV(1 port) ≥73dBuV(2 ports)
    RF Output port 1 port or 2 ports
    Output impedance 75Ω
    AGC range -5dBm~-15dBm
    Carrier to noise ratio(note 1) ≥51dB
    CTB(note 1) ≥65dB
    CSO(note 1) ≥62dB
    Equipment voltage DC5V±0.5
    Adapter voltage AC220V or AC110V or customized
    Inner feedback voltage DC5V±0.5
    Working temperature -25℃~+45℃
    Consumption <2W
    Size 91*79*24mm
    Carton gross weight 1.2kgs(10pcs)
    Application

    The optical terminal is a home-use optical receiver for FTTH (Fiber to the Home) network optical fiber access terminals to enable analog or digital signals to enter the home. The machine uses low-power photodetectors, GaAs and optical AGC technology to meet the fiber-to-the-home CATV reception needs.

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-OR-RF Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message