Outdoor GPON ONU 1GE+3FE - Baudcom ...

Outdoor GPON ONU 1GE+3FE

Outdoor GPON ONU 1GE+3FE

Short Description:

Overview GPON ONU 1GE+3FE is an outdoor ONU based on GPON technology, having a powerful interoperability to provide three-in-one services to FTTH (Fiber-to-the-Home) and FTTP (Fiber-to-the-Premises) applications. This gpon onu provides a management channel that conforms to the standard OMCI definition to enable remote management. Combined with BAUDCOM OLT, i…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    GPON ONU 1GE+3FE is an outdoor ONU based on GPON technology, having a powerful interoperability to provide three-in-one services to FTTH (Fiber-to-the-Home) and FTTP (Fiber-to-the-Premises) applications.

    This gpon onu provides a management channel that conforms to the standard OMCI definition to enable remote management. Combined with BAUDCOM OLT, it can offer users a good QOS guarantee, flexible bandwidth allocation of Ethernet services and IP integrated services.

    Characteristics

    • pure data outdoor ONU
    • comply with ITU-T G.984 GPON standard
    • support multicast
    • support isolation between data ports
    • support port management
    • uplink supports traffic mapping based on 802.1p mapper
    • support optical power detection
    • flexible bandwidth allocation
    • support the downlink multicast GEM port and the broadcast GEM port
    • SP-based QoS scheduling is supported between the GEM port and the T-CONT
    • support our SNMP-based network management platform, easy to install and maintain
    • alarm reporting and performance monitoring of standard OMCI (embedded operating channel) management interface conforms to ITU-T G.988
    • remote software upgrades via OMCI
    Specification

    Specifications

    Item Parameter Specification
    PON Interface rate uplink: 1.244Gbps ; downlink: 2.488Gbps
    wave length uplink: 1310nm; downlink: 1490nm
    interface standard Class B+
    optical output power +0.5~+5dBm
    receive sensitivity -27dBm
    receive saturation -8dBm
    maximum splitting ratio 1:128
    Service Interface PON interface 1
    data interface 1 * 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet interface, 3 * 10/100Base-T interface
    Size 169mm(length)*86mm(width)*85mm(height)
    Weight 1.5kg
    Power Supply 3-core attaching plug
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Operating Environment operating temperature -40oC ~ +45o C
    operating humidity 10% to 95% (no condensation)
    Indicator PWR power supply indicator
    ACT optical signal indicator
    REG registration indicator
    SYS system indicator
    LAN indicator of network port status
    Application

    2  broadband access service

    2  VOD service

    2  IPTV service

    2  video surveillance

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-114G-Y 1 * built-in ONU module; 1* 10/100 / 1000M adaptive Ethernet interface, 3 * 10 / 100M adaptive Ethernet interface, 1 * Gigabit GPON optical interface; waterproof shell; built-in 220VAC power supply; Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message