Outdoor ONU GPON 1GE+3FE

Outdoor ONU GPON 1GE+3FE

Short Description:

BD-ONU-114G-Y, 1*built-in ONU module, 1*10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet interface, 3*10/100M adaptive Ethernet interface, 1*Gigabit GPON optical interface, waterproof shell, built-in 220VAC power supply.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    Outdoor GPON ONU offers 1*built-in ONU module, 1*10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet interface, 3*10/100M adaptive Ethernet interface, 1*Gigabit GPON optical interface, waterproof shell, built-in 220VAC power supply.

    The Outdoor GPON ONU is a GPON-based outdoor ONU with powerful interoperability for FTTH (Fiber-to-the-Home) and FTTP (Fiber-to-the-Premises) applications, providing three-in-one services. It provides a management channel that complies with the OMCI standard, allowing for remote management. The built-in ONU can provide users with a good QOS guarantee, flexible bandwidth distribution of Ethernet services, and IP integrated services when combined with BAUDCOM OLT.

    Features

    •   pure data outdoor ONU
    •   comply with ITU-T G.984 GPON standard
    •   support multicast
    •   support isolation between data ports
    •   support port management
    •   uplink supports traffic mapping based on 802.1p mapper
    •   support optical power detection
    •   flexible bandwidth allocation
    •   support the downlink multicast GEM port and the broadcast GEM port
    •   SP-based QoS scheduling is supported between the GEM port and the T-CONT
    •   support our SNMP-based network management platform, easy to install and maintain
    •   alarm reporting and performance monitoring of standard OMCI (embedded operating channel) management interface conforms to ITU-T G.988
    •   remote software upgrades via OMCI
    Specification

    Item

    Parameter

    Specification

    PON Interface rate uplink: 1.244Gbps ; downlink: 2.488Gbps
    wave length uplink: 1310nm; downlink: 1490nm
    interface standard Class B+
    optical output power +0.5~+5dBm
    receive sensitivity -27dBm
    receive saturation -8dBm
    maximum splitting ratio 1:128
    Service Interface PON interface 1
    data interface 1 * 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet interface, 3 * 10/100Base-T interface
    Size 169mm(length)*86mm(width)*85mm(height)
    Weight 1.5kg
    Power Supply 3-core attaching plug
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    OperatingEnvironment operating temperature -40oC ~ +45o C
    operating humidity 10% to 95% (no condensation)
    Indicator PWR power supply indicator
    ACT optical signal indicator
    REG registration indicator
    SYS system indicator
    LAN indicator of network port status
    Application

     

     

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONU-114G-Y 1 * built-in ONU module; 1* 10/100 / 1000M adaptive Ethernet interface, 3 * 10 / 100M adaptive Ethernet interface, 1 * Gigabit GPON optical interface; waterproof shell; built-in 220VAC power supply Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    Building Type 8GE GPON ONU

    BD-ONT-118G-B, 8*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, metal casing, external power supply adapter, is equipped with a 2.5G downlink interface and a 1.25G uplink interface in accordance with the ITU-T G.984 standard, which can provide a comprehensive triple play service. Read More

    4GE+2POTS Dual Band WiFi GPON ONU

    BD-ONT-424-AC provides 2*POTS ports, 4*10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet ports, one USB port, and 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi access. Also provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. Read More

    1GE GPON ONU FTTH modem Router

    BD-ONT-111-Z-B has one 10/100/1000M RJ45 port, color white, AC 110V~220V power adapter. It is ideal for home and SOHO (small office and home office) users. Read More

    2GE+POTS+WiFi+AC XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-212GWI-AC, 2*GE Ethernet interface, 1*POTS interface, 1 GPON interface, supports ac Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter. Read More

    ZTE Chip Solution Waterproof Outdoor 1GE GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-111G-Y, ZTE Chip 1GE Outdoor GPON ONT, built-in-one ONT module, one 10/100/1000M Ethernet ports, one GPON port, aluminum casing, 2Pin Power Connector. Read More

    4GE Building GPON ONU

    BD-ONT-114G-B, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, black metal casing, external power supply adapter. It applies in FTTH/FTTB to provide the data, video service based on the GPON network. Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+POTS+CATV GPON ONU

    BD-ONU-812RWT-G, 1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface,CATV, 1POTS,1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter. Read More

    1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV GPON ONU

    BD-ONU-802RWT-G, 1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface,CATV,1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter. Read More
    Leave Your Message