XGSPON ONU 10GE RJ45 FTTH High-Speed Access - Baudcom

XGSPON ONU 10GE RJ45 FTTH High-Speed Access

XGSPON ONU 10GE RJ45 FTTH High-Speed Access

Short Description:

XGSPON ONU provides RJ45 Interface is a 10G onu, can well meet FTTH High-Speed Access. It is suitable for home and small business users.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    The BD-ONT-132XGS is one of the latest XGSPON ONU  passive optical network communication terminal. Compared with XG-PON (uplink rate is 2.5Gbps), XGSPON ONU has a significant improvement in uplink rate, which can provide users with high-speed and stable broadband access services and better meet customer needs. XGS-PON ONU provides 10/100/1000M/10GE RJ45 Interface, which can well meet FTTH High-Speed Access. It is  suitable for home and small business users.

    XGSPON ONU Interface Function

    • XGS-PON onu interface: SC/UPC/APC interface, XGSPON standard
    • Ethernet interface: 10 MBPS / 100 MBPS / 1000 MBPS + 10G onu, RJ – 45, IEEE802.3-2005 standard
    • 1*DC power interface

    XGSPON ONU Features

    Hardware Parameters

    CPU Frequency 1.3GHz ARM CA53 Dual-Core
    Flash 128MB NAND
    Memory 256MB DDR3
    LED POWER+PON/LOS+NET+LAN+10G
    Port 1*RJ45(10GE)
    1*RJ45(GE)
    1*Reset+1*Power
    1*SC/UPC (or SC/APC)
    1*DC
    Size 136mm*136mm*36mm(L*W*H)
    Consumption ≤8W

    Interface Parameters

    Ethernet Port Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
    VLAN transparent and mark
    MAC address learning
    10/100/1000Mbps Auto negotiation
    Specification

    GPON

    • ITU-T G.984.1-4
    • ITU-T G.988/ITU-T G.9807.1
    • 32 TCONTs /256GEM ports
    • 8 Egress queues per TCONT at least
    • VLAN or VLAN plus priority gem mapping mode
    • SN/LOID/SN + Password
    • Authentication performance monitoring: eth/Gem port Dying gasp

    Layer 2 Features

    • MAC learning (SVL)/aging
    • Support max frame length to 1518 bytes
    • VLAN tagging for untagged packets
    • Support VLAN 1-4094
    • VLAN transparent / translation

    QoS

    • Support 8 Queues with Strict Priority
    • Ethernet port rate limitation
    • 1 priority
    • SP/WRP/SP+WRR
    • Service flow classification

    Multicast

    IGMP v2 (RFC 2236) and IGMP v3 (RFC 3376)
    IGMP snooping and IGMP Proxy
    MLD v1/v2

    Product Function-Continued

    Management
    OMCI/WEB UI/TR069
    SSH Management with CLI commands
    Dual-system software backup

    Environment

    Operating Temperature 0℃~45℃
    Storage Temperature -20℃~70℃
    Operating Humidity 5%~95%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply 12V/1.5A
    Application

    XGSPON-ONU-10G-onu-application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONT-132XGS xgspon ont, 10GE+1GE RJ45 Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    10G XGSPON ONT WiFi 6 Router with 2.5GE 3GE P...

    10G XGSPON ONT 2.5GE+3GE+POTS+WiFi 6 Router, compa... Read More

    XGSPON OLT 8ports 10G XGPON GPON compatible

    The XGSgpon OLT is a highly integrated, large-capa... Read More

    CATV 1550nm Directly Modulated Optical Transm...

    Description According to the Next Generation Broad... Read More

    32 ports high power optical amplifier E-Y co-...

    Features    ●   High output power, E-Y co-doped ● ... Read More
    Leave Your Message