1000M standalone Managed Media Converter

1000M standalone Managed Media Converter

Short Description:

10/100M,10/100/1000M IEEE802.3ah OAM manageable ethernet fiber media converter can supervise the real time situation of fiber media converter in remote side and set the parameter.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description
    Overview:
    10/100M,10/100/1000M IEEE802.3ah OAM manageable ethernet fiber media converter can supervise the real time situation of fiber media converter in remote side and set the parameter. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure of the operators are reduced, and the serving quality of them is enhanced.
    Key Features:
     Built-in IP-based Web Interface.
     Supporting remote and local management.
     Supporling IEEEE 802.3X Frame Flow Control for Full-Duplex mode.
     Store and Forward mechanism.
     Manual IP address setting/DHCP client for IP address assignment.
     SNMP v1 / v2c monitor / private Enterprise MIB.
     Event trap and SNMP trap support.
     Speed duplex mode configuration / Flow Control setting / bandwidth Control on TP / Fiber port.
     Supports Port Status / Ethernet Statistics on both TP and Fiber intertace.
     Supports Maximum frame size to 16K bytes.
     Loop detection / Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast storm control.
     Management VLAN / 16 IEEE 802.1Q VLAN groups / Q-in-Q VLAN.
     802.1p Tag Priority / IP address priority / IP DSCP option in.
     Quality of Service Mode and Strict Priority / Weighted Round Robin (WRR) QoS policies.
     TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test.
     16 TCP / UDP Filter groups.
     Password setting, IP setting and devices description setting through Planet Smart discovery utility.
     Firmware upgrade via remote Web interface.
     LED indicators for easy network diagnosing.
     Reset Button at the front panel for the factory default reset.
     Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module.

     

    Specification
    Ethernet Interface: 
    ⑴ Meet standards: IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
    ⑵ Data rate: 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000M half/full duplex auto-sensing
    ⑶ Connector: RJ-45
    ⑷ UTP CAT5 or CAT5E connecting with RJ-45, transmission distance at 100m.
    Optical port:
    ⑴ Connector: ST, SC, FC.LC
    ⑵ Operating wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm at Multi-mode; 1310nm, 1550nm at single mode.
    ⑶ Optical fibers: Multi-mode: 50/125,62.5/125,100/140um;
    Single-mode: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125um
     (4)Transmission distance: Dual fiber: up to 100km
    Single fiber: up to 80km
    Power supply                        
    85VAC~265VAC or -40VDC~-57VDC     Power consumption: ≤5W
    environment condition                   
    Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C
    Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
    Dimension                  
    156mm(W)*128mm(D)*32mm(H)
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-1000M-OAM/AC gigabit media converter,OAM managed,power AC 220V Request Price
    BD-1000M-OAM/DC gigabit media converter,OAM managed,power DC48V Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message