32Voice(FXO/S) over FIBER MULTIPLEXER - Baudcom ...

32Voice(FXO/S) over FIBER MULTIPLEXER

32Voice(FXO/S) over FIBER MULTIPLEXER

Short Description:

Functions This point to point fiber transmitting equipment, which is designed on large scale integrated circuit, realizes 1~4 E1 circuit, 1 ~4 channels 100M Ethernet, 32 channel voice (FXO, FXS) and 1~4 channel RS232. The device support two optical fiber port (1+1 protection). Its merits include complete warning function, high integration, low consumption, s…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Functions

    This point to point fiber transmitting equipment, which is designed on large scale integrated circuit, realizes 1~4 E1 circuit, 1 ~4 channels 100M Ethernet, 32 channel voice (FXO, FXS) and 1~4 channel RS232. The device support two optical fiber port (1+1 protection). Its merits include complete warning function, high integration, low consumption, stable performance and convenient usage.

    32channel phone over fiber multiplexer

    CHARACTERISTIC

    n provides 4 channel E1/ G.703 for option;

    n provides 2fiber port,1+1 protecion;

    n  provides 4 channel 100M (liner) Ethernet ports for option;

    n  provides 32 channel voice port, FXO and FXS for option;

    n  provides4 channel RS232, rate supports 300-15200 bps for option;

    n  Ethernet port 10/100M, full/half duplex auto-adaptable and supports VLAN;

    n  Ethernet port supports AUTO-MDIX (twisted cable and straight cable auto-adaptable);

    n  1-32 channel voice connection, supports calling indication;

    n  Configuration: point to point;

    n  Voice port supports O port and S port, O port connects switch and S port connects user’s phone;

    Optical interface    

    Optical wavelength: single mode 1310nm/1550nm

    Fiber: single fiber or double fiber for option

    Transmitting consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm

    Transmission range: 0-50Km/120Km for option

    Optical interface: SC/FC

    Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm

    Optical receiver receiving sensitivity <-36 dBm (BER<10-11)

    Fiber circuit code: NRZ code

    10/100Base-T Interface

    Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation

    Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Entiries: 4096 Entiries

    Total Memory Sizes: 64MBits SDRAM

    Physical interface: RJ45, support AUTO-MDIX

    E1 Interface

    Interface standard: Conforms to G.703 standard

    Interface rate: N×64Kbps, N:1~32

    Vibration characteristic: Satisfies G.742 and G.823 standard

    Transmission capacity: 1*E1

    Clock type: internal-clock, route clock

    Connecter: BNC (75 Ω), RJ45 (120 Ω)

    Interface impedance: 75Ω (non- balanced), 120Ω (balanced)

    Question: Can the Fiber Multiplexer be configured as 4Voice+4ETH+4RS232 with SNMP? If can, does the device have VLAN dip switch?
    Answer: Yes, the Fiber Multiplexer can be configured as 4Voice+4ETH+4RS232 with SNMP. But the device doesn’t have VLAN dip switch. VLAN cannot be set through SNMP, only can be set through console management.

    Specification
    Application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-OP-MUX32 32channel voice over Fiber multiplexer,1+1 fiber, voice interface support FXS or FXO,SC/FC connector, dual fiber,20km,power AC 220V or DC48V Request Price
    BD-OP-MUX32/4ETH/4E1/2RS232 32POTS+4E1+4Ethernet+2RS232 over Fiber multiplexer, 1+1 fiber, voice interface FXS or FXO,E1 port 75ohm(BNC connector) or 120ohm(RJ45 connector),10/100M ethernet,SC,20km,power AC220V or DC48V Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message