32Voice(FXO/S) over FIBER MULTIPLEXER

32Voice(FXO/S) over FIBER MULTIPLEXER

Short Description:

This point to point fiber transmitting equipment, which is designed on large scale integrated circuit, realizes 1~4 E1 circuit, 1 ~4 channels 100M Ethernet, 32 channel voice (FXO, FXS) and 1~4 channel RS232. The device support two optical fiber port (1+1 protection). Its merits include complete warning function, high integration, low consumption, stable performance and convenient usage.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    n  provides 4 channel E1/ G.703 for option;

    n  provides 2fiber port,1+1 protecion;

    n  provides 4 channel 100M (liner) Ethernet ports for option;

    n  provides 32 channel voice port, FXO and FXS for option;

    n  provides4 channel RS232, rate supports 300-15200 bps for option;

    n  Ethernet port 10/100M, full/half duplex auto-adaptable and supports VLAN;

    n  Ethernet port supports AUTO-MDIX (twisted cable and straight cable auto-adaptable);

    n  1-32 channel voice connection, supports calling indication;

    n  Configuration: point to point;

    n  Voice port supports O port and S port, O port connects switch and S port connects user’s phone;

    Specification

    Optical interface    

    Optical wavelength: single mode 1310nm/1550nm

    Fiber: single fiber or double fiber for option

    Transmitting consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm

    Transmission range: 0-50Km/120Km for option

    Optical interface: SC/FC

    Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm

    Optical receiver receiving sensitivity <-36 dBm (BER<10-11)

    Fiber circuit code: NRZ code

    10/100Base-T Interface

    Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation

    Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Entiries: 4096 Entiries

    Total Memory Sizes: 64MBits SDRAM

    Physical interface: RJ45, support AUTO-MDIX

    Application

    1

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-OP-MUX32 32channel voice over Fiber multiplexer, voice interface support FXS or FXO,SC/FC connector, dual fiber,20km,power AC 220V or DC48V Request Price
    BD-OP-MUX32/DF 32channel voice over Fiber multiplexer,1+1 fiber protection, voice interface support FXS or FXO,SC/FC connector, dual fiber,20km,power AC 220V or DC48V. Request Price
    BD-OP-MUX32/4ETH/4E1 32POTS+4E1+4Ethernet over Fiber multiplexer, voice interface FXS or FXO,E1 port 75ohm(BNC connector) or 120ohm(RJ45 connector),10/100M ethernet,SC,20km,power AC220V or DC48V Request Price
    BD-OP-MUX32/4ETH/4E1/DF 32POTS+4E1+4Ethernet over Fiber multiplexer, 1+1 fiber protection, voice interface FXS or FXO,E1 port 75ohm(BNC connector) or 120ohm(RJ45 connector),10/100M ethernet,SC,20km,power AC220V or DC48V Request Price
    Q&A

    Question1: What is the optic power range of multiplexer for 40km & 60km?
    Answer: For 40km is -8~-3 dB; 60km is -5~0 dB.

    Product Tags
  • Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 50 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    1~64 POTS (FXO/FXS) over Fiber multiplexer

    1~64 POTS (FXO/FXS) over Fiber multiplexer is a kind of point-to-point fiber transmission device. Read More

    30Voice Analog Phone Fiber Multiplexer

    The 30voice fiber multiplexer is point to point fiber transmitting equipment,realizing 4E1,4channels 100M Ethernet,30channel voice (FXO, FXS) and 4channel RS232 over fiber. The device support SNMP management. Read More

    16E1+8FE MANAGABLE FIBER MULTIPLEXER

    16E1 fiber optical multiplexer can multiplex to 16 E1 and 8Ethernet signals for transmission over an optical fiber, resulting in reaching a longer distance without a repeaters and superior performance compared to copper media. Read More

    30 Channel POTs over Fiber Multiplexer

    The 30 voice fiber multiplexer is point to point fiber transmitting equipment,realizing 4E1,4channels 100M Ethernet,30channel voice (FXO, FXS) and 4channel RS232 over fiber transmission. Console manageable and SNMP manageable. Read More

    8Channel Voice(FXS/FXO) Phone over Fiber Multiplexer

    The voice over fiber multiplexer is point to point fiber transmitting equipment, which realizes 1~8 channel voice (FXO, FXS) POTs phone over fiber and  4 E1,4*100M Ethernet, 4 channel RS232 for option. Its merits include complete warning function, high integration, low consumption, stable performance and convenient usage. Read More

    16 E1 Fiber Optical Multiplexer with 4Ethernet

    16E1+4*100M ethernet over fiber transmission,single mode or multimode fiber,up to 120KM distance,double power (AC+DC) optional,19inch rack mount Read More

    16E1 4Ethernet Optical Fiber Multiplexer with LCD Management

    The 16E1 optical fiber multiplexer transmission capacity is 16E1, 4*100M Ethernet and 2channel   RS232/RS485/RS422 data. LCD management,Console management and SNMP management. Easy remote mornitor and configure. Read More

    8E1 4 Gigabit Ethernet PDH Fiber Multiplexer

    The 8E1 fiber multiplexer realize 8E1 and 4*10/100/1000M Gigabit ethernet over fiber transmission.Large ethernet data capacity. Read More
    Leave Your Message