GPON ONT Router, Dual band wifi+4GE+1USB+1POTs+CATV - Baudcom

Dual band wifi GPON ONT Router with 4GE 1POTs CATV 1USB

Dual band wifi GPON ONT Router with 4GE 1POTs CATV 1USB

Short Description:

Dual Band WiFi GPON ONT router, 4GE+1USB+1POTS+CATV+Dual Band 2.4G/5G WiFi, supports EPON/GPON mode and switches mode automatically.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    The dual band wifi GPON ONT router is FTTH HGU (Home Gateway Unit) which built-in 4GE CATV POTs USB and dual band wifi (2.4G &5G). The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access. The fiber ONT router is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT. The dual band wifi ONT adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service  guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

    GPON ONT Router Feature

    ●   Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically

    ●   Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode

    ●   Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode

    ●   The dual band wifi ONT support 2.4G&5.8G WIFI and Multiple SSID

    ●   Support SIP Proctol for Voip Service

    ●   The GPON ONT router support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT

    ●   Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

    ●   Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect

    ●   Support Firewall function and ACL function

    ●   Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature

    ●   The GPON ONT wifi router Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

    ●   Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system

    dual band wifi gpon ont router 4ge wifi

    4ge+pots+usb and dual band wifi 

    Specification

    Hardware Specification

    Technical item Details
    PON Interface 1 GPON BoB(Bosa on Board)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: +1~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
    Design Scheme RTL9607C+RTL8192FR(2.4G)+RTL8812ER(5G)+Si32192 BOB(RTL8290B)
    RAM 2Gbit DDR3
    Flash 1Gbit SPI NAND Flash
    LAN Interface 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    dual band Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,ac
    2.4G Operating frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz
    5.8G Operating frequency:5.150-5.825GHz
    2.4G 2*2 MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
    5.8G 2*2 MIMO ,rate up to 867Mbps
    4 external antennas 5dBi
    Support Multiple SSID
    POTS interface  FXS, RJ11 connector
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
    Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
    Line testing according to GR-909
    GPON ONT router
    CATV Interface
    RF, WDM, optical power : +2~-15dBm
    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: 78dBuV
    AGC range: -13~+1dBm
    MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
    USB Standard USB2.0
    LED 11 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、2.4G、5.8G

    Worn、 Normal(CATV)

    Push-Button 2 ,For Function of Reset and WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1A
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Dimension 260mm×158mm×192mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.35Kg
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃

     

    Application

    Typical SolutionFTTH(Fiber To The Home)

    Typical BusinessINTERNETIPTVWIFIVOIPCATV etc

    Figure: BD-ONT-415WH Application Diagram

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONT-415WH-ac 4GE+POTS+USB Dual band wifi GPON ONT Request Price
    Q&A

    Question: What is the web access superuser and password? 
    Answer: The 4GE ac wifi ONT login superuser and password are  admin  admin.

    Product Tags
    Reviews

    2 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 2
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    2 responses

    1. Fa**i Malaysia

      We have bought the dualband wifi ONT, it worked well. I have one question, what Mesh models does your ont support?

    Related Products

    Outdoor GPON OLT GPON 8 Ports intergrated out...

    FTTH Outdoor GPON OLT is device with optional buil... Read More

    XGSPON OLT 8ports 10G XGPON GPON compatible

    The XGSgpon OLT is a highly integrated, large-capa... Read More

    WIFI6 ONU XPON Router Dualband wifi 1800M 4GE...

    WiFi6 ONU XPON Router is specially designed to mee... Read More

    2GE WiFi AC ONU GPON ftth modem router

    2GE WiFi AC ONU features two gigabit Ethernet conn... Read More
    Leave Your Message