AC ONU GPON dualband wifi, 2GE - Baudcom ...

2GE WiFi AC ONU GPON ftth modem router

2GE WiFi AC ONU GPON ftth modem router

Short Description:

2GE WiFi AC ONU features two gigabit Ethernet connections, supports ftth modem router function, can work with most brands OLT
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    BD-ONT-112HW-AC is ac ONU terminal device with 2GE ports and dualband ac wifi,  which can be used as fiber FTTH modem router and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.0 and above version) from China Telecom.

    wifi ac onu 2GE port

    AC ONU Features

    • Support full management of HGU functions by BAUDCOM OLT
    • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto[1]configuration, and auto firmware upgrade , etc
    • Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function
    • The FTTH modem router support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features
    • The ac wifi onu is fully compatible with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset
    • Support 802.11n/ac WiFi(4T4R) function
    • Support NAT, Firewall function
    • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
    • Support SIP protocol

      Specification

    Specification

     

    Technical item

    2GE ac WIFI ONU

    PON interface

    1 GPON port fiber FTTH modem router
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM

    Wavelength

    Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

    Optical interface

    SC/APC connector

    LAN interface

    2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector

    WiFi interface

    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.725-5.875GHzSupport MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps Support: multiple SSIDTX power: 11n–22dBm/11ac–24dBm

    LED

    10, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、SYS、 LAN1~LAN2、POTS、WiFi、CATV、PoE

    Operating condition

    Temperature: 0℃~+50℃

    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

    Storing condition

    Temperature: -30℃~+60℃

    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

    Power supply

    DC 48V/1A

    Power supply

    ≤12W

    Dimension

    178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)

    Net weight

    0.36Kg

    Application

    Solution:FTTH、FTTB、FTTO、PON+EOC

    Business:Broadband Internet、Voice、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、WIFI

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    2GE-AC-ONU 2GE ports, dualband ac wifi Request Price
    Q&A

    BD-ONT-112HW-AC 2GE+WiFi Dualband ONU Quick Installation Guide_V1.1

    Product Tags
    Reviews

    1 reviews

    4

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 1
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    1 条回复

    1. Prateek Ga*** South Africa

      This product has stable and reliable internet speed. I have repurchased it three times and there will be almost no usage problems. It meets my needs for internet and work very well

    Related Products

    Mesh ONT 2GE 1POTS Dualband WiFi5 HGU XPON ON...

    Key Features: XPON Dual Mode-Auto-adaptive EPON/GP... Read More

    4GE+2POTS+Wifi Dual Band GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-414GWT-AC dual band wifi GPON ONU provides ... Read More

    Dual band wifi GPON ONT Router with 4GE 1POTs...

    Dual Band WiFi GPON ONT router, 4GE+1USB+1POTS+CAT... Read More
    Leave Your Message