4GE+2POTS+Wifi Dual Band GPON ONT

4GE+2POTS+Wifi Dual Band GPON ONT

Short Description:

BD-ONT-414GWT-AC dual band wifi GPON ONU provides 2 POTS port, 4 10/100/1000M ethernet adaptive ports, 1 USB port, 1 CATV RF output and 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    BD-ONT-424GWI-AC GPON HGU ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network.

    GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic.GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

    BD-ONT-424GWI-AC provide two POTS ports, four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, one USB ports, and  802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi access. The BD-ONT-424GWI-AC features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the BD-ONT-424GWI-AC provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent.

     Feature:

    n Full compatible with ITU-T G.984

    n Support two POTS

    n Support four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports

    n Support  802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi access, while support 2.4GHz and 5GHz

    n Support one USB interface

    n Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management

    n Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX

    n Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control configuration

    n Support loopback at UNI

    n Support packet filtering and illegal message attack protection

    n Support performance statistics of Ethernet link

    n Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.

    n Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface

    n Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification

    n Support H.248 and SIP protocol

    n Support IGMP Snooping

    n Support AES-128

    n Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    Specification

    WIFI Features

    =   Comply with IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac protocol standard, support 2.4GHz and 5GHz

    =   Fully compatible with IEEE 802.11n and improved in performance

    =   Maximum ideal rate up to 867Mbps

    =   Along with 802.11n MIMO (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output) technology, support 2*2 MIMO

    =   Support wider RF bandwidth, up to 80MHz

    =   Support higher 256-QAM modulation mode

    =   Support MIMO-OFDM encoding mode

    =   Support wireless security of 64/128 bit WEP、802.1x、WPA and WPA2

    Specification
    ItemParameter
    InterfaceUplink Interface1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

    Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

    Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

    SC/PC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128

    POTS Port2*RJ11 with 3REN

    Max 1km distance

    Balanced Ring, 50V RMS

    Ethernet Interface4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance
    USB interface1*USB 2.0 interface

    Transmission Rate: 480Mbps

    Power Interface12V DC Power supply
    Performance ParametersPON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
    Connector Type: SC
    Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber
    Data Transmission
    Parameter
    PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
    Ethernet: 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms
    Business CapabilityLayer 2 wire speed switching

    Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN translation

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support link detection

    Network ManagementManagement ModeStandard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

    Support TR069 and WEB management

    Management FunctionStatus monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
    Physical FeaturesShellPlastic casing
    PowerExternal 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

    Power consumption: <7W

    Dimension and WeightItem Dimension:170mm(L) x 130mm(W) x 30mm (H)

    Item weight:0.3kg

    Environmental
    Specifications
    Operating temperature: 0 to 50oC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTH, FTTO

    Typical Business:Internet, IPTV, Voice, VOD, Camera, Wi-Fi

    Order information
    Product ModelDescriptionsInquiry
    BD-ONT-424GWI-AC4GE+2POTS+Wifi Dual Band GPON ONT, 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, 2 POTS interface,1 USB interface, support Double Frequency Wi-Fi function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapterRequest Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    1 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 1
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    1 条回复

    1. Sperber Jo*** Cameroon

      Once you get it set up, it works great. Both the 2.4 and 5 band wireless signals are strong. My 900MB Home Broadband provides superfast wireless internet. Excellent access point.

    Related Products

    4GE ONU GPON Wifi ac 2.4G and 5G, compatible ...

    AC wifi ONU provide 4GE ports, compatible with Hua... Read More

    4GE+POTs+RF Dual band wifi GPON ONU

    The dual band wifi GPON ONU provides POTS port, 4 ... Read More

    Dual band wifi GPON ONT Router with 4GE 1POTs...

    Dual Band WiFi GPON ONT router, 4GE+1USB+1POTS+CAT... Read More

    2GE WiFi AC ONU GPON ftth modem router

    2GE WiFi AC ONU features two gigabit Ethernet conn... Read More
    Leave Your Message