8FE GPON ONU - Baudcom ...

8FE GPON ONU

8FE GPON ONU

Short Description:

Overview BD-ONT-108 series GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, video service based on the GPON network. GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs fro…
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Overview

    BD-ONT-108 series GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, video service based on the GPON network.

    GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

    This gpon onu have a high reliability and provide quality of service guarantee, easy management, flexible expansion and networking. It’s fully meet the ITU-T technical standards and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

    Features

    • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
    • In compliant with ITU – T G.984 Standard
    • Support data encryption
    • Support group broadcasting
    • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
    • Support port mode of VLAN configuration
    • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
    • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    • Support port isolation between different ports
    • Support port flow control
    • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
    • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
    • Support software online upgrading
    • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

    Product interface and LED definitions

    8FE GPON ONU

    8FE GPON ONU

    Indicator Description
    1 LAN1-8 LAN port status On: Ethernet connection is normal;

    Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;

    Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

    2 LOS GPON optical signals On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

    Off: Optical in normal

    3 PON ONU Register On: Success to register to OLT;

    Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;

    Off: In process of registering to OLT;

    4 PWR Power status On: The ONT is power on;

    Off: The ONT is Power off;

    Specification

    Specification

    Item Parameters Specification
    Interface PON Port 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

    Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

    Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

    SC/UPC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128

    Ethernet Port(LAN) 8*FE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

    Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

    Auto-MDI/MDI-X

    Transmission Distance 100 Meter

    Power Supply Port 12V DC supply power
    Management Network Management Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

    Support WEB, Telnet local management

    Management

    Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management. (No management on each Ethernet port)
    Environmental
    Specifications
    Shell Plastic casing
    Power External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

    Power consumption: <5W

    Dimensions 170mm(L) x130mm(W) x30mm (H)

    0.3kg

    Environment Operating Temperature:0~50℃

    Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

    Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

    Storage Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

    Application

    Solution:FTTO/FTTB

     Business:Broadband Internet、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-ONT-108 8*FE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, No POE PD function. Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message