esk type E1 Fiber Optic Modem - Baudcom

Desk type E1 Fiber Optic Modem E1 to Fiber Converter

Desk type E1 Fiber Optic Modem E1 to Fiber Converter

Short Description:

E1 fiber optic modem is to modulate E1 signal to single or multi-mode fiber.The fiber modem support 75ohm or 120ohm.
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    E1 fiber optic modem is to modulate E1 signal to single or multi-mode fiber converter. Suit for transmit additional management data channel in different fibers. The fiber for transmit data can be used to monitor and control local and remote devices, and no collision will occur. The E1 to fiber converter can support framed E1 or non-framed E1.

    E1 Fiber Optic Features

    ●   Based on self-copyright IC, and software content is high.

    ●   Provide 3 type loop functions: local (ANA), loop to remote (DIG), command loop (REM).

    ●   PBRS Code testing function, convenient for install and test devices.

    ●   Framing or non-framing mode in option

    ●   Support the loop back of local analog/digital interface

    ●   Remote rate adjustment to remote device (in primary clock status) when local terminal is in primary clock status.

    ●   AC220V or DC-48V power built-in

    ●   It can support SNMP management in our chassis installation

    e1 to fiber optical modem interface

                                                  desk type E1 fiber optic modem

    19inch E1 fiber optic modem panel

     

    Specification

    E1 interface match G.703 
    a. Rate: 2.048Mbps.
    b. Code: HDB3
    c. E1 Impedance: 75ohm (unbalance) and 120ohm(balance).
    Unbalance match with coaxial adapter, can match 75-2 coaxial wire. Balance match with balance adapter, can connect with twisted-pair wire.
    d. Interface character: match G.703.
    e. Connector: BNC(75ohm), RJ45(120ohm).
    f. Jitter tolerance: fine than G.742 and G.823.
    g. Clock: synchronize input E1 signal.
    Fiber connector
    Optical interface:                   SC/FC
    Optical Wavelenth:  FP1310 nm /DFB1550nm+/-50/40nm
    Sending consumption:               -9dBm/-5dBm
    Receiving and dispatching module:     >-6dBm
    Optical receiver receiving sensitivity:   <-36 (BER<10 -10): Dynamic range receiving:             >-30dB
    Optical code:                       NRZ
    Single mode : 9/125 um
    Transmitting range: SM 20Km, SM 40Km, SM 60 Km, SM 120Km 
     E1 Fiber Optic Modem DIMENSION
    210mm (W) * 140mm (L) * 30mm (h)

    Environment

    The device operate temperature range wide, can work normally and stable in different environments.
    Operate temperature: 0C~50C
    Relative humidity: 95% (no condensation)
    No causticity and impregnant gas, no rising dust, and no strong magnetic field disturbing.
    Power supply
    Use module power supply as following for option, working voltage range wide, good anti-disturb and isolation, work stable.
    DC-48V: voltage range -36V~-72V
    AC220V: voltage range 175V~265V
    power consumption <5w

    Application

    e1 to fiber converter e1 fiber optic modem application

    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-OP-E1/AC E1 Fiber optical modem,E1 75ohm(BNC connector) and 120ohm(RJ45 connector),single mode,dual fiber,20km,power AC 220V Request Price
    BD-OP-E1/DC E1 over Fiber optical modem,E1 75ohm(BNC connector) and 120ohm(RJ45 connector),single mode,dual fiber,20km,power DC 48V Request Price
    BD-OP-E1/R/AC E1 Fiber optical modem,E1 75ohm(BNC connector) and 120ohm(RJ45 connector),single mode,dual fiber,20km,power AC 220V,19inch Rack mount Request Price
    BD-OP-E1/R/AC+DC E1 Fiber optical modem,E1 75ohm(BNC connector) and 120ohm(RJ45 connector),single mode,dual fiber,20km,double power AC 220V and DC 48V,19inch Rack mount Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    4E1 Fiber Multiplexer

    Product Description: 4E1 fiber optical multiplexer... Read More

    8E1 fiber multiplexer,4Ethernet,Serial Data,O...

    Description: The 8E1 fiber optical multiplexer is ... Read More

    30POTS (FXO/FXS) over Ethernet Converter

     Overview The converter encapsulates the voice dat... Read More

    1~64 POTS (FXO/FXS) over Fiber multiplexer

    Functions 1~64 POTS (FXO/FXS) over Fiber multiplex... Read More
    Leave Your Message