SFP+ to SFP+ Media Converter, 10G fiber repeater - Baudcom

SFP+ to SFP+ or XFP Mini 10G Fiber Repeater Media Converter

SFP+ to SFP+ or XFP Mini 10G Fiber Repeater Media Converter

Short Description:

SFP+ to SFP+ Media Converter, fiber repeater, extend 10G fiber network transmission distance, support 10G multi-protocols
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    8.5G~11.7G SFP+ to SFP+ media converter (3R Repeater) is connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber media converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission. OEO for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN). Support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet etc. Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.  1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion. Support Loopback

    Key Feature

    • Support Loopback
    • Support Jumbo Frame
    • Transparent Transport and very low delay
    • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength,and can also display it’s DDM  function.
    • 3R function(Regenration , Reshaping , Retiming)
    • Support hot plugging
    • Support 1U Rack (12 channel) and standalone use
    • Full State Led display
    • Easy installation

    Technical Information:

    Performance Data Technical Indexes
    Equipment function 3R Repeater
    Transmission Speed 8.5Gb/s-11.7Gb/s
    Protocols 8.5G Fiber Channel

    SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)

    10G WAN (10Gbps)

    10G LAN (10.31Gbps)

    OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)

    10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)

    10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)

    10G POS

    Interface Type Type A : SFP+ to SFP+ media converter

    Type B : SFP+ to XFP fiber media converter

    Transmission Distance XFP module: Up to 80Km

    SFP+ module: up to 80km

    Maximum Packet

    Forwarding Rate

    14,880,950/S
    power requirement Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

    Standalone: AC 110~220V OR -48V

    Power consumption: ≤4W

    Work Environment Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

    Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

    Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

     Dimension Standalone :60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L) (mm)
    Specification
    Application
    Order information
    Product Model Descriptions Inquiry
    BD-OEO-10G-Mini-A 10G fber converter,3R repeater,type A:SFP+ to SFP+ Request Price
    BD-OEO-10G-Mini-B 10G fiber converter,3R repeater,type B: SFP+ to XFP Request Price
    BD-OEO-10G-Mini-C 10G fiber converter,3R repeater,type C: XFP to XFP Request Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Leave Your Message