Multimode to Single Mode Fiber converter support Multirate from 100M to 2.5G

Multimode to Single Mode Fiber converter support Multirate from 100M to 2.5G

Short Description:

Multimode to single mode fiber converter converts optical signal from multimode to single mode, extending fiber transmission distance. Multirate 100M, 1.25G, 2.5Gbps
  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Q&A

    Product Tags

    Reviews

    Description

    Multimode to single mode fiber converter converts the mode of optical signal from multimode (MMF) to single mode (SMF). It is necessary to convert the mode of an optical signal from multimode to single-mode or vice versa when connecting different types of fiber optic infrastructure or devices, like fiber media converter or ethernet switch or router. The fiber mode converter also can extend the transmission distance because SMF’s low signal optical attenuation and dispersion.

    Features:

    ●   supporting single fiber or double fiber, double directions transmission;
    ●   The multimode to single mode fiber converter comply with different rates: 100M fast speed Ethernet, 1000M Ethernet, 155M~1.25G ATM, SDH
    ●   Fulfilling medium convert between single mode fiber and multi-mode fiber or extending fiber transmission distance,
    ●   Supporting wavelength be 850nm,1310nm or 1550nm.
    ●   Supporting medium convert  or extending transmission distance.
    ●   The longest transmission distance of multi-mode is 2KM; The longest transmission distance of single-mode is 120KM.
    ●   As optical receiving and sending model with good optical character, electrical character, date transmits steady, and it can work for long time.
    ●   The transmission of optical mode 155M is above 30db and optical mode 1.25G is above 25db.

    Specification

    Fiber mode converter Parameters:
    O
    ptical interface: SC,FC or ST (optional).
    optical fiber type:
    Multimode :  50/125um, 62.5/125um,100/140um, wavelength:850 or 1310nm
    Single-mode: 8.3/125um,8.7/125um,9/125um,10/125um,wavelength :1310 or 1550nm
    Transmission distance: multimode with 2KM, single mode up to 120KM.
    Transmission rate: 10/100Mbps/155Mbps/622 Mbps/1000 Mbps/1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps
    Indicator light: it indicates power supply’s condition , also suggests single-fiber and multi-fiber link condition.

    Power supply:
    1)input 100v~260VAC
    2)input 36V-72VDC , output 3W.
    . Power:<3W. . Size: 150mm(L) X200mm(w)x30mm(H) . Work temperature :0°C~50°C . Storage temperature: -20°C~80°C . Humidy:5%~90% without condensing

    Application
    Order information
    Product ModelDescriptionsInquiry
    BD-MS-FE/20155M multimode 2km to single mode 20km converter, AC220VRequest Price
    BD-MS-FE/40155M multimode 2km to single mode 40km converter, AC220VRequest Price
    BD-MS-FE/60155M multimode 2km to single mode 60km converter, AC220VRequest Price
    BD-MS-FE/80155M multimode 2km to single mode 80km converter, AC220VRequest Price
    BD-MS-FE/120155M multimode 2km to single mode 120km converter, AC220VRequest Price
    BD-MS-GE/201.25G multimode 2km to single mode 20km converter, AC220VRequest Price
    BD-MS-GE/401.25G multimode 2km to single mode 40km converter, AC220VRequest Price
    BD-MS-GE/601.25G multimode 2km to single mode 60km converter, AC220VRequest Price
    BD-MS-GE/801.25G multimode 2km to single mode 80km converter, AC220VRequest Price
    BD-MS-GE/1201.25G multimode 2km to single mode 120km converter, AC220VRequest Price
    Q&A
    Product Tags
    Reviews

    0 reviews

    5

    5 start 5 0
    4 start 4 0
    3 start 3 0
    2 start 2 0
    1 start 1 0

    Captcha

    The maximum file allowed is 20 MB MB. You can upload images and videos. Drop files here

    Related Products

    one channel 3G SDI Fiber Extender with loopou...

    The 3G SDI fiber optic extender extends distance o... Read More

    Dual Fiber to Single Fiber Converter

    Dual fiber to single fiber converter is used to co... Read More

    10G Fiber Converter (3R Repeater)

    Description: The 10G Fiber Converter is protocol-i... Read More

    10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Con...

    10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Converte... Read More
    Leave Your Message